Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1983-11-09 (33)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships Marathon (2003)
  World Championships (2010)
  3 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2003    3
  2004    6
  2005    7
  2006    6
  2007    19
  2008    11
  2009    15
  2010    4
  2011    3
  2012    15
  2013    4
  2014    6
  2015    5
  2016    3
  2017    6

2000

NC Poland (13/8)
  3rd place

2001

NC Poland (26/8)
  3rd place

2002

NC Poland (18/8)
  3rd place

2003

Aviles (13/4)
  5th place
Polanica Zdroj (3/5)
  2nd place
Glucholazy (17/5)
  1st place
St. Wendel (25/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Fort William (1/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Czarnkow (7/6)
  3rd place
Swieradow Zdroj (14/6)
  2nd place
Szczawno Zdroj (14/6)
  2nd place
Grouse Mountain (12/7 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Poland (20/7)
  2nd place
European Championships (24/8)
  6th place
World Championships Marathon (31/8)
  1st place
World Championships (7/9)
  7th place
Kaprun (14/9 - CDM)
  9th place
Volketswil (28/9)
  2nd place
Roc d`Azur (12/10)
  4th place

2004

Polanica Zdroj (8/5)
  3rd place
Madrid (23/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Schladming (19/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships (1/8)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (28/8)
  6th place
NC Poland (5/9)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (8/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (12/9)
  2nd place
Livigno (18/9 - CDM)
  3rd place

2005

Kamptal Klassik (10/4)
  1st place
Glucholazy (17/4)
  1st place
Spa (25/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Madrid (8/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Polanica Zdroj (14/5)
  1st place
Mragowo (21/5)
  2nd place
Houffalize (29/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Willingen (4/6 - CDM)
  7th place
Gdynia (11/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (17/7)
  2nd place
European Championships (31/7)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  6th place
World Championships (4/9)
  2nd place

2006

Curacao (1/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Chodziez (22/4)
  1st place
Walbrzych (6/5)
  1st place
Madrid (14/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Fort William (27/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Czarnkow (10/6)
  1st place
Polanica Zdroj (17/6)
  2nd place
Szczawno Zdroj (1/7)
  3rd place
European Championships (30/7)
  6th place
NC Poland (6/8)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (22/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (27/8)
  4th place
Schladming (9/9 - CDM)
  8th place
Roc d`Azur (8/10)
  2nd place

2007

Tochni - Kalavasos (25/2)
  2nd place
Macheras Mountains (2/3)
  1st place
Afxentia (4/3)
  2nd place
Barcelona (15/4)
  2nd place
Houffalize (22/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Szczawno Zdroj (5/5)
  2nd place
Offenburg (27/5 - CDM)
  8th place
European Championships (15/7)
  7th place
NC Poland (24/8)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (4/9)
  2nd place
European Championships Marathon (29/9)
  4th place
Roc d`Azur (14/10)
  2nd place

2008

Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Szczawno Zdroj (4/5)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  4th place
World Championships (22/6)
  5th place
NC Poland (27/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  2nd place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  1st place

2009

Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Szczawno Zdroj (18/4)
  1st place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  9th place
European Championships (12/7)
  1st place
NC Poland (19/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  8th place
European Championships Marathon (20/9)
  2nd place
Roc d`Azur (11/10)
  1st place

2010

St Raphael (28/3)
  2nd place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  25th place
European Championships (9/7)
  2nd place
NC Poland (18/7)
  1st place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  15th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (4/9)
  1st place
Szczawno Zdroj (18/9)
  1st place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  1st place

2011

Massa Marittima (6/3)
  3rd place
Sirmione (13/3)
  1st place
Kamptal Klassik (27/3)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Houffalize (1/5)
  2nd place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (15/5)
  2nd place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (5/6)
  1st place
NC Poland (19/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  18th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  10th place
European Championships (7/8)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (3/9)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  1st place
Hondsrug Classic (2/10)
  3rd place
Saalfelden (16/10)
  1st place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Kamptal Klassik (25/3)
  1st place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  7th place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  5th place
European Championships (10/6)
  7th place

2013

M√ľnsingen (14/4)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (21/4)
  1st place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  1st place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  11st place
European Championships (23/6)
  3rd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (30/6)
  7th place
NC Poland (7/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (31/8)
  2nd place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  8th place
Langkawi Challenge (30/9-5/10)
  2nd place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  5th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  7th place
European Championships Team Relay (6/6)
  8th place
European Championships (8/6)
  3rd place
Gränichen (15/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (6/9)
  7th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (14/9)
  3rd place

2015

Trofeo Delcar (12/4)
  2nd place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (26/4)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  5th place
European Games (13/6)
  3rd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (20/6)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Poland (19/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (5/9)
  6th place

2016

Araxa (4-6/3)
  1st place
Kamptal Klassik (3/4)
  1st place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (10/4)
  3rd place
Trofeo Delcar (16/4)
  2nd place
European Championships (8/5)
  4th place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  15th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (2/7)
  4th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Poland (16/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  2nd place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (10/9)
  2nd place
Arnavutkoy (25/9)
  1st place

2017

Milan (12/3)
  1st place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  2nd place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (3/6)
  1st place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Poland (16/7)
  1st place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (9/9)
  4th place