Laura TURPIJN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1978-12-26 (38)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2003    54
  2004    73
  2005    44
  2006    54
  2007    32
  2008    31
  2009    39
  2010    116
  2011    95
  2012    57
  2013    76
  2014    108
  2015    336
  2017    161

2000

NC Netherlands (21/5)
  8th place

2002

Noordelijke ATB trophy (21/4)
  5th place
Oss (20/5)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (16/6)
  7th place
Kuinre (29/9)
  4th place

2003

Reek (11/5)
  6th place
Groesbeek (22/6)
  6th place
Bergschenhoek (29/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (17/8)
  3rd place
World Championships Marathon (31/8)
  11st place
World Championships (7/9)
  21st place
Kuinre (28/9)
  1st place
Hondsrug Classic (5/10)
  3rd place

2004

Brescia (29/2)
  4th place
Noordelijke ATB trophy (16-18/4)
  4th place
Thuin (2/5)
  7th place
Kluisbergen (9/5)
  5th place
Reek (16/5)
  3rd place
Groesbeek (25/7)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (7/8)
  5th place
Brakel-Michelbeke (15/8)
  7th place
Kuinre (26/9)
  1st place
Hondsrug Classic (10/10)
  2nd place

2005

Brescia (5/3)
  3rd place
Reek (20/3)
  3rd place
Nalles (2/4)
  9th place
GP Citta di Grotte di Castro (10/4)
  4th place
GP Provincia di Lucca (10/4)
  9th place
Alpago Trophy (16/4)
  7th place
Groesbeek (19/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands Marathon (19/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (3/7)
  4th place
Oisans (Marathon) (7/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Fort William (10/9 - CDM)
  21st place
Hondsrug Classic (9/10)
  2nd place

2006

Maser (18/3)
  10th place
Curacao (1/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Offenburg (9/4)
  9th place
Oldenzaal (23/4)
  1st place
Havelterberg (30/4)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  25th place
Zoetermeer (1/7)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (6/8)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands Marathon (24/9)
  2nd place
Kuinre (1/10)
  3rd place
Hondsrug Classic (8/10)
  1st place

2007

Macheras Mountains (2/3)
  7th place
Kamptal Klassik (1/4)
  4th place
Oldenzaal (15/4)
  2nd place
Houffalize (22/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Sundern-Hagen (29/4)
  3rd place
Apeldoorn (19-20/5)
  2nd place
Champéry (9/6 - CDM)
  18th place
St. Felicien (1/7 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Netherlands (22/7)
  1st place
Zoetermeer (2/9)
  2nd place
European Championships Marathon (29/9)
  9th place
Hondsrug Classic (7/10)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands Marathon (15/10)
  1st place

2008

Oldenzaal (13/4)
  1st place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Apeldoorn (25/5)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  7th place
Zoetermeer (29/6)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (6/7)
  17th place
NC Netherlands (20/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (27/7 - CDM)
  18th place
Bromont (3/8 - CDM)
  24th place
Margraten (8/9)
  1st place
GP Roel Paulissen (21/9)
  1st place
NC Netherlands Marathon (28/9)
  1st place
Hondsrug Classic (5/10)
  3rd place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  10th place

2009

Alanya (13/3)
  1st place
Alanya (15/3)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Oldenzaal (19/4)
  1st place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Apeldoorn (17/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (19/7)
  1st place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  6th place
World Championships (5/9)
  22nd place
European Championships Marathon (20/9)
  6th place
Hondsrug Classic (4/10)
  2nd place

2010

M√ľnsingen (18/4)
  6th place
Apeldoorn (16/5)
  1st place
Averbode (20/6)
  2nd place
European Championships Marathon (27/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (18/7)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  7th place
NC Netherlands Marathon (18/9)
  1st place
Saalhausen (19/9)
  8th place
Hondsrug Classic (3/10)
  1st place

2011

Voroklini (20/2)
  7th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-27/2)
  7th place
Madrid (20/3)
  2nd place
Apeldoorn (15/5)
  1st place
European Championships Marathon (12/6)
  6th place
Groesbeek (26/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (17/7)
  1st place
Steenwijk (28/8)
  1st place
Zoetermeer (25/9)
  2nd place
Hondsrug Classic (2/10)
  1st place
NC Netherlands Marathon (9/10)
  2nd place

2012

Noordelijke ATB trophy (1/4)
  1st place
Paasbike (9/4)
  5th place
Stoumont (28/4)
  3rd place
Apeldoorn (6/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (11/5 - CDM)
  5th place
European Championships Marathon (17/6)
  9th place
Geraardsbergen (14/7)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (22/7)
  1st place
Boom (4/8)
  2nd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (19/8)
  6th place
NC Netherlands Marathon (14/10)
  1st place

2013

Cape Epic (17-24/3)
  3rd place
Paasbike (1/4)
  4th place
Landgraaf (30/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (7/7)
  5th place
Zoetermeer (8/9)
  2nd place

2014

Cape Epic (23-30/3)
  5th place
Paasbike (21/4)
  5th place
Landgraaf (6/7)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (13/7)
  3rd place
Zoetermeer (31/8)
  6th place
NC Netherlands Marathon (5/10)
  7th place

2015

Paasbike (6/4)
  4th place
Houffalize (2/5)
  10th place
√Črez√©e (10/5)
  4th place
Alzingen (12/7)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (19/7)
  2nd place
Landgraaf (23/8)
  4th place
Esch sur Alzette (20/9)
  5th place
NC Netherlands Marathon (4/10)
  7th place

2016

Zoetermeer (28/8)
  10th place
Esch sur Alzette (18/9)
  8th place
Sittard-Geleen (25/9)
  8th place
Geopark Hondsrug Classic (17/10)
  4th place

2017

Oldenzaal (2/4)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (16/7)
  10th place
Houffalize (30/7)
  6th place
Epic Israel (14-16/9)
  2nd place