Katrin LEUMANN
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1982-02-08 (35)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2003    33
  2004    15
  2005    17
  2006    99
  2007    28
  2008    15
  2009    13
  2010    10
  2011    24
  2012    13
  2013    6
  2014    24
  2015    111
  2016    49
  2017    53

2001

NC Switzerland (29/7)
  7th place

2002

NC Switzerland (28/7)
  7th place

2003

Buchs (28/4)
  10th place
Perrefitte (18/5)
  6th place
St. Wendel (25/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Fort William (1/6 - CDM)
  16th place
Grächen (15/6)
  3rd place
Hasliberg (17/6)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  5th place
Kaprun (14/9 - CDM)
  22nd place
Volketswil (28/9)
  6th place

2004

Madrid (23/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Houffalize (30/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Fort William (5/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Schladming (19/6 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Switzerland (4/7)
  1st place
La Chaux de Fonds (15/8)
  8th place
Olympic Games (28/8)
  19th place
World Championships (12/9)
  17th place
Livigno (18/9 - CDM)
  11st place
Hasliberg (26/9)
  8th place
Volketswil (3/10)
  4th place

2005

Spa (25/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Madrid (8/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  2nd place
World Championships (4/9)
  19th place
Fort William (10/9 - CDM)
  11st place

2006

Hasliberg (6/5)
  9th place
Gränichen (11/6)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  6th place
Bern (6/8)
  7th place

2007

Hasliberg (13/5)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland (19/5)
  4th place
Champéry (9/6 - CDM)
  19th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  22nd place
Bern (5/8)
  10th place
Reinach (2/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (8/9)
  17th place
Maribor (15/9 - CDM)
  17th place
Roc d`Azur (14/10)
  5th place

2008

Buchs (30/3)
  7th place
Muttenz (13/4)
  1st place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Gränichen (25/5)
  2nd place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships (22/6)
  11st place
Champéry (28/6)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (27/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Bromont (3/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Bern (7/9)
  9th place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  20th place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  7th place

2009

Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Gränichen (7/6)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (5/7)
  1st place
European Championships (12/7)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  20th place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Muttenz (23/8)
  1st place
World Championships (5/9)
  20th place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  17th place

2010

Massa Marittima (7/3)
  6th place
Buchs (28/3)
  3rd place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Engelberg-Titlis (20/6)
  3rd place
Bern (27/6)
  3rd place
European Championships (9/7)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (18/7)
  5th place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  16th place
Muttenz (22/8)
  1st place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  1st place
World Championships (4/9)
  14th place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  5th place

2011

Lugano/Tesserete (10/4)
  3rd place
M√ľnsingen (17/4)
  6th place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Engelberg-Titlis (12/6)
  2nd place
Chur (26/6)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  16th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  5th place
Muttenz (28/8)
  6th place
World Championships (3/9)
  22nd place

2012

Voroklini (19/2)
  5th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  5th place
Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  11st place
M√ľnsingen (22/4)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (29/4)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  11st place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Bern (3/6)
  2nd place
European Championships (10/6)
  5th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  4th place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  19th place
Muttenz (26/8)
  8th place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  4th place
World Championships (8/9)
  19th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/9)
  8th place

2013

Voroklini (23/2)
  2nd place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  2nd place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  4th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  2nd place
Schaan (7/4)
  3rd place
Lugano/Tesserete (14/4)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (21/4)
  6th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (24/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  9th place
European Championships (23/6)
  5th place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  20th place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Muttenz (24/8)
  5th place
World Championships (31/8)
  12nd place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  17th place
Guiyang (22/9)
  2nd place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  10th place
European Championships Team Relay (6/6)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  21st place

2015

NC Switzerland (19/7)
  7th place

2016

Andalucia Bike Race (21-26/2)
  1st place
Chelva (6/3)
  1st place
Nalles (10/4)
  5th place
Trofeo Delcar (16/4)
  7th place
Grazer Bike Opening (24/4)
  6th place
Lostorf (26/6)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  9th place

2017

Rivera (9/4)
  6th place
Rye Bike Festival (5-7/5)
  4th place
Andermatt (25/6)
  9th place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Epic Israel (14-16/9)
  1st place
Lugano/Tesserete (24/9)
  4th place