Nino SCHURTER
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1986-05-13 (31)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2009, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016)
  Olympic Games (2016)
  22 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2005    103
  2006    15
  2007    15
  2008    5
  2009    5
  2010    1
  2011    2
  2012    1
  2013    1
  2014    2
  2015    1
  2016    1
  2017    1

2003

World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  2nd place

2004

World Championships Team Relay (8/9)
  2nd place

2005

Willingen (4/6 - CDM)
  22nd place
European Championships U23 (30/7)
  8th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  5th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  3rd place

2006

Curacao (1/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Madrid (14/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Fort William (27/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  18th place
European Championships U23 (29/7)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (22/8)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (25/8)
  1st place
Schladming (9/9 - CDM)
  23rd place

2007

Houffalize (22/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Champery (9/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  5th place
St. Felicien (1/7 - CDM)
  6th place
European Championships U23 (14/7)
  1st place
Bern (5/8)
  10th place
World Championships Team Relay (4/9)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (7/9)
  2nd place

2008

Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  4th place
European Championships U23 (17/5)
  1st place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (20/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  3rd place
Canberra (30/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  17th place

2009

Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (5/7)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (5/9)
  1st place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  4th place

2010

Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Bern (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (18/7)
  1st place
Champery (25/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (4/9)
  4th place

2011

Massa Marittima (6/3)
  2nd place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Houffalize (1/5)
  1st place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (3/9)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  9th place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Bern (3/6)
  4th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  1st place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Olympic Games (12/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (8/9)
  1st place

2013

Bike the Rock (21/4)
  1st place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (23/6)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/8)
  1st place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  2nd place

2014

Cape Epic (23-30/3)
  5th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Meribel (24/8 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (6/9)
  2nd place

2015

Bonelli Park (11/4)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (2-3/5)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Games (13/6)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (5/9)
  1st place

2016

Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (10/4)
  2nd place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  1st place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  1st place
World Championships (3/7)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  1st place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (21/8)
  1st place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (12-17/9)
  3rd place

2017

Cape Epic (19-26/3)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Sea Otter Classic (22/4)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (21/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Gränichen (11/6)
  3rd place