Manuel FUMIC
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1982-03-30 (35)
Gender:  
  
  

MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2002    21
  2003    31
  2004    16
  2005    14
  2006    117
  2007    15
  2008    48
  2009    36
  2010    18
  2011    11
  2012    6
  2013    7
  2014    4
  2015    6
  2016    20
  2017    6

2002

World Championships U23
  5th place
Madrid (19/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Houffalize (26/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Mont St. Anne (30/6 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  7th place

2003

Bike the Rock (3/5)
  2nd place
Bad Wildbad (17/5)
  2nd place
St. Wendel (25/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Fort William (1/6 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Germany (22/6)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (29/6 - CDM)
  24th place
Wetter (17/8)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (23/8)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (7/9)
  2nd place

2004

M√ľnsingen (18/4)
  4th place
NC Germany (9/5)
  10th place
Madrid (23/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Houffalize (29/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Fort William (5/6 - CDM)
  11st place
Schladming (19/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
Mont St. Anne (26/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
European Championships U23 (31/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (27/8)
  8th place
World Championships U23 (10/9)
  1st place
Livigno (18/9 - CDM)
  8th place
Hamburg (26/9)
  6th place

2005

Larnaca (20/2)
  5th place
M√ľnsingen (17/4)
  4th place
Bike the Rock (1/5)
  4th place
Madrid (8/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Houffalize (29/5 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Germany (12/6)
  2nd place
World Championships Marathon (20/8)
  23rd place
World Championships (4/9)
  6th place
Fort William (10/9 - CDM)
  10th place

2006

NC Germany (13/6)
  5th place

2007

Bike the Rock (6/5)
  8th place
Champéry (9/6 - CDM)
  15th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  16th place
NC Germany (22/7)
  2nd place
St. Märgen (29/7)
  1st place
Bern (5/8)
  8th place
Maribor (25/8)
  2nd place
Reinach (2/9)
  6th place
World Championships (8/9)
  5th place
Maribor (15/9 - CDM)
  3rd place

2008

Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  11st place
European Championships (18/5)
  8th place
NC Germany (20/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  11st place

2009

Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Albstadt (14/6)
  7th place

2010

Buchs (28/3)
  5th place
Sea Otter Classic (18/4)
  6th place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  23rd place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (4/9)
  13rd place
Saalhausen (19/9)
  4th place

2011

Massa Marittima (6/3)
  7th place
Sirmione (13/3)
  1st place
M√ľnsingen (17/4)
  7th place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Houffalize (1/5)
  8th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (15/5)
  2nd place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Germany (5/6)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  14th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  5th place
World Championships (3/9)
  9th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (25/9)
  3rd place

2012

Voroklini (19/2)
  4th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  4th place
Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nalles (1/4)
  4th place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Gränichen (17/6)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Germany (8/7)
  1st place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Boom (4/8)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (12/8)
  7th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (26/8)
  6th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (Eliminator) (26/8)
  5th place
Albstadt (2/9)
  9th place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (8/9)
  7th place
World Championships Eliminator (9/9)
  5th place

2013

Voroklini (23/2)
  2nd place
Cape Epic (17-24/3)
  5th place
Schaan (7/4)
  2nd place
Nalles (14/4)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (21/4)
  7th place
Trofeo Delcar (28/4)
  1st place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (7/7)
  3rd place
NC Germany (14/7)
  4th place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships Team Relay (28/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/8)
  2nd place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  3rd place

2014

Bonelli Park (15/3)
  6th place
Fontana (22/3)
  2nd place
Nalles (6/4)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (11/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  7th place
European Championships (8/6)
  8th place
NC Germany (20/6)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  5th place
World Championships (6/9)
  5th place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  10th place
Fontana (21/3)
  3rd place
Trofeo Delcar (12/4)
  9th place
Nalles (19/4)
  2nd place
Lugano/Tesserete (26/4)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Germany (21/6)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  6th place
European Championships Team Relay (23/7)
  1st place
European Championships (26/7)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships Team Relay (2/9)
  5th place
World Championships (5/9)
  4th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  2nd place

2016

Cape Epic (13-20/3)
  4th place
Nalles (10/4)
  3rd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  20th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (26/6)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (30/6)
  4th place
World Championships (3/7)
  17th place
NC Germany (17/7)
  4th place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Olympic Games (21/8)
  13rd place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  7th place
Vejle (11/9)
  1st place

2017

Cape Town (25/2)
  4th place
Milan (12/3)
  3rd place
Cape Epic (19-26/3)
  5th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  7th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  4th place
Hadleigh Park (7/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (21/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships Marathon (25/6)
  14th place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Germany (23/7)
  1st place
European Championships (30/7)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  7th place
World Championships (9/9)
  5th place