Floortje MACKAIJ
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1995-10-18 (22)
Gender:  
Family:   Daughter of Ron Mackay
  
  
 
Source: Giant - Shimano 

Road | More
Important victories
  World Championships TTT (2017)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2013    Argos - Shimano (Trainee, from August)      -    -    -    -
  2014    Giant - Shimano       305    60    -    -
  2015    Liv - Plantur       43    76    -    3
  2016    Liv - Plantur       31    -    53    -
  2017    Sunweb       72    -    56    1
  2018    Sunweb  (-2019)     33    -    -    3

Results | Wins | Analysis

2013

Meeus Race (24/3)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT U19 (5/6)
  1st place
European Championships ITT U19 (19/7)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT U19 (23/9)
  8th place

2014

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  73rd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  55th place
Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland (17/5)
  5th place
Omloop der Kempen (25/5)
  7th place
GP Leende (28/5)
  10th place
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  16th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (12/7)
  7th place
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Lotto Tour (11-15/9)
  10th place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  8th place

2015

Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Koepel Race (22/3)
  1st place
GP Stad Waregem (25/3)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (29/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  46th place
Omloop van Borsele (25/4)
  22nd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  9th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (29/5)
  19th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (31/5)
  16th place
Noordwijk Classic (16/6)
  8th place
Omloop van de Schermer (20/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands ITT (24/6)
  13rd place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  17th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  52nd place
  5th place in 1st stage
BeNe Tour (17-19/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
European Championships U23 ITT (6/8)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (8/8)
  10th place
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  33rd place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  47th place
Lotto Tour (8-11/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage
94.7 Challenge (15/11)
  3rd place

2016

Tour of Qatar (2-5/2)
  16th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  12nd place
Omloop van het Hageland (28/2)
  16th place
Le Samyn (2/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  7th place
GP Stad Waregem (23/3)
  4th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  26th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  47th place
Energiewacht Tour (6-10/4)
  9th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (16/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  10th place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  2nd place
Tour de Yorkshire (30/4)
  3rd place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  14th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  8th place
Zuidkempense Classic (5/6)
  6th place
Flanders Diamond Tour (12/6)
  4th place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  10th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (22/6)
  13rd place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  9th place
BeNe Tour (15-17/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  25th place
La Route de France (7-14/8)
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  24th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  37th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  34th place
Healthy Ageing Tour (5-9/4)
  10th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  35th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  43rd place
Tour de Yorkshire (29/4)
  23rd place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (13/5)
  6th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (20/5)
  6th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (28/5)
  17th place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Noordwijk Classic (17/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands ITT (21/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  40th place
European Championships U23 (4/8)
  9th place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  4th place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  16th place
Tour of Norway (17-20/8 - World Tour)
  21st place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Madrid Challenge (10/9 - World Tour)
  34th place
World Championships TTT (17/9)
  1st place

2018

Le Samyn (27/2)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Westhoek (4/3)
  1st place
Acht van Westerveld (9/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  9th place
Driedaagse De Panne (22/3 - World Tour)
  39th place
Gent - Wevelgem (25/3 - World Tour)
  8th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (28/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - World Tour)
  14th place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  26th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - World Tour)
  42nd place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (20/4)
  2nd place
Tour de Yorkshire (3-4/5)
  17th place
  7th place in 1st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/5-3/6)
  9th place
  8th place in 3rd stage
Women`s Tour (13-17/6 - World Tour)
  34th place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  14th place
GP Krasna Lipa (5-8/7)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  7th place in 5th stage