Rudy BARBIER
 
Country:    France
Born:   1992-12-18 (24)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2012    Bridgestone - Anchor (Trainee, from August)      1507    -
  2013    Armee De Terre (to July)
Roubaix Lille Metropole (Trainee, from August)  

  
1037    1
  2014    Roubaix Lille Metropole       336    -
  2015    Roubaix Lille Metropole       308    1
  2016    Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille       121    2
  2017    AG2R - La Mondiale       95    -
  2018    AG2R - La Mondiale       -    -

Results | Analysis

2012

Val d`Ille U Classic (22/4)
  5th place

2013

Parijs - Mantes-en-Yvelines (21/4)
  9th place
Paris - Arras (18-19/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage

2014

GP Pino Cerami (12/4)
  9th place
GP Denain (17/4)
  11st place
Ronde van Picardie (16-18/5)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Paris - Arras (23-25/5)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Oise (12-15/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Fourmies (7/9)
  8th place

2015

Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  16th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  17th place
Circuit des Ardennes (10-12/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Denain (16/4)
  3rd place
La Roue Tourangelle (26/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Picardie (15-17/5)
  9th place
  4th place in 1st stage
World Ports Classic (23-24/5)
  4th place
Tour de l`Oise (11-14/6)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Paris - Chauny (5/7)
  9th place
GP Perenchies (26/7)
  7th place
Tour de l`Ain (11-15/8)
  5th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  11st place
Parijs - Bourges (8/10)
  11st place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  46th place

2016

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  4th place in 1st stage
La Mediterraneenne (11-14/2)
  7th place in 1st stage
Paris - Troyes (13/3)
  1st place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  1st place
Criterium International (26-27/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Circuit des Ardennes (8-10/4)
  6th place in 1st stage
GP Denain (14/4)
  11st place
La Roue Tourangelle (24/4)
  9th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  41st place
  6th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  15th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Somme (22/5)
  5th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (2-5/6)
  10th place in 1st stage
Tour de l`Oise (9-12/6)
  6th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
GP Perenchies (24/7)
  2nd place
Poly Normande (31/7)
  7th place
Tour de l`Ain (10-13/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Fourmies (4/9)
  16th place
GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  5th place
Gooikse Pijl (25/9)
  4th place
Ronde van de Vendee (2/10)
  7th place
Parijs - Bourges (6/10)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (9/10)
  13rd place

2017

Etoile de Besseges (1-5/2)
  5th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour La Provence (21-23/2)
  6th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  20th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  41st place
GP de l`Escaut (5/4)
  6th place
GP Denain (13/4)
  15th place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  17th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5 - World Tour)
  14th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  10th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Somme (21/5)
  2nd place
NC France (25/6)
  7th place
GP Perenchies (23/7)
  5th place
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  9th place
BinckBank Tour (7-13/8 - World Tour)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (20/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (22-25/8)
  6th place in 1st stage