Dylan GROENEWEGEN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1993-06-21 (24)
Gender:  
Family:   Son of Gerrie Groenewegen, grandson of Ko Zieleman
  
  
 
Source: De Rijke - Shanks 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (2016)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2012    De Rijke - Shanks       519    -    -
  2013    De Rijke - Shanks       285    -    2
  2014    De Rijke - Shanks       518    -    2
  2015    Roompot - Oranje Peleton       153    -    2
  2016    LottoNL - Jumbo       18    105    11
  2017    LottoNL - Jumbo  (-2018)     43    -    5

Results | Analysis

2011

NC Netherlands U19 (19/6)
  2nd place

2012

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (10/3)
  5th place
Meeus Race (18/3)
  6th place
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (1/4)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Schermer (29/4)
  1st place
Kersenronde (3/6)
  4th place
Parel van de Veluwe (6/6)
  1st place
Dutch Valley Food Classic (17/8)
  9th place
Baltic Chain Tour (21-26/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (15/9)
  11st place
Omloop van het Houtland (19/9)
  9th place
M├╝nsterland Giro (3/10)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (9/10)
  4th place

2013

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (9/3)
  5th place
Dorpenomloop Rucphen (10/3)
  4th place
Ronde van de Haarlemmerliede en Spaarnwoude (16/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders U23 (6/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (21/4)
  1st place
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (27/4)
  8th place
Olympia`s Tour (13-18/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (5/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands U23 (22/6)
  16th place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (4/8)
  9th place
Omloop Echt-Susteren (8/9)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (15/10)
  6th place

2014

Trofeo Palma (9/2)
  3rd place
Ronde van Normandie (24-30/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (6/4)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders U23 (12/4)
  1st place
Altena Biesbosch Ronde (21/4)
  8th place
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (26/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Overijssel (3/5)
  10th place
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (22/8)
  12nd place
Gooikse Pijl (28/9)
  10th place

2015

Handzame Classic (20/3)
  5th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (25/3)
  32nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  7th place in 3rd stage
GP Denain (16/4)
  13rd place
Tour of Yorkshire (1-3/5)
  5th place in 2nd stage
Bayern Rundfahrt (13-17/5)
  50th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
World Ports Classic (23-24/5)
  22nd place
  5th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  5th place in 1st stage
Rund um K├Âln (14/6)
  21st place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  4th place
Eneco Tour (10-16/8 - World Tour)
  10th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
GP Stad Zottegem (18/8)
  8th place
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (21/8)
  1st place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  14th place
Brussels Cycling Classic (5/9)
  1st place

2016

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (3-7/2)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Volta ao Algarve (17-21/2)
  8th place in 4th stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (28/2)
  4th place
Le Samyn (2/3)
  6th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (4-6/3)
  16th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3)
  3rd place
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  3rd place
Handzame Classic (18/3)
  2nd place
GP de l`Escaut (6/4)
  9th place
Tour of Yorkshire (29/4-1/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
Ronde van Californie (15-22/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 8th stage
Heistse Pijl (4/6)
  1st place
Rund um K├Âln (12/6)
  1st place
Ster ZLM Toer (15-19/6)
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (2-24/7 - World Tour)
  160th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (19/8)
  1st place
Hamburg Cyclassics (21/8 - World Tour)
  6th place
Tour of Britain (4-11/9)
  1st place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Eneco Tour (19-25/9 - World Tour)
  28th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Eurometropole Tour (2/10)
  1st place
World Championships (16/10)
  37th place

2017

Dubai Tour (31/1-4/2)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
Volta ao Algarve (15-19/2)
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2 - World Tour)
  25th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  18th place
Paris - Nice (5-12/3 - World Tour)
  116th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  5th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  80th place
Limburg Classic (1/4)
  17th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - World Tour)
  47th place
Tour of Yorkshire (28-30/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Norway (17-21/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ster ZLM Toer (14-18/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (1-23/7 - World Tour)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage