Elise DELZENNE
 
Country:    France
Born:   1989-01-28 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Specialized - Lululemon 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC France (2013)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2006    -      523    -
  2007    -      443    -
  2013    Bourgogne - Pro Dialog       58    1
  2014    Specialized - Lululemon       130    -
  2015    Velocio - SRAM       57    2
  2016    Lotto - Soudal       38    2
  2017    Lotto - Soudal       50    1

Results | Analysis

2006

Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (28/5)
  10th place

2007

Circuit de Saint Amand-Montrond (3/6)
  7th place

2013

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (1/4)
  4th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26-28/4)
  7th place
GP Fémin`Ain - Izernore (12/5)
  4th place
GP Plumelec (25/5)
  6th place
Prix de Nogent (9/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC France ITT (20/6)
  4th place
NC France (22/6)
  1st place

2014

Ronde van Overijssel (2/5)
  4th place
NC France ITT (26/6)
  4th place
NC France (28/6)
  10th place
Erondegemse Pijl (2/8)
  6th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  24th place
World Championships (27/9)
  43rd place

2015

GP Dottignies (6/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (24/4)
  9th place
Omloop van Borsele (25/4)
  19th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (26/4)
  1st place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour of Chongming Island (13-15/5)
  9th place
Tour of Chongming (17/5 - CDM)
  65th place
Chrono Gatineau (5/6)
  13rd place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  58th place
NC France ITT (25/6)
  5th place
NC France (27/6)
  5th place
Th√ľringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  34th place
  10th place in 5th stage
Erondegemse Pijl (1/8)
  2nd place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  46th place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  30th place

2016

GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  22nd place
La Classique Morbihan (27/5)
  2nd place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  3rd place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  3rd place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (11-12/6)
  6th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
NC France ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC France (25/6)
  5th place
BeNe Tour (15-17/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  32nd place
La Route de France (7-14/8)
  5th place in prologue
  8th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
Trophee d`Or (21-24/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  27th place
Lotto Tour (6-9/9)
  6th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage

2017

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  48th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  44th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (28-30/4)
  5th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Dwars door de Westhoek (14/5)
  17th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (20/5)
  10th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (28/5)
  8th place
Flanders Diamond Tour (11/6)
  6th place
NC France ITT (22/6)
  5th place
GP Krasna Lipa (6-9/7)
  6th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
BeNe Tour (13-16/7)
  8th place
  5th place in prologue
  5th place in 3rd stage