Rossella RATTO
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1993-10-20 (23)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Hitec Products - Mistral Home 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2012    Verinlegno - Fabiani       40    114    -    -
  2013    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       20    12    -    -
  2014    Estado De Mexico - Faren       19    20    -    2
  2015    INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi       97    84    -    -
  2016    Cylance       105    -    79    1
  2017    Cylance       131    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2010

European Championships Juniors ITT (16/7)
  8th place
European Championships Juniors (18/7)
  3rd place
World Championships Juniors (8/8)
  2nd place

2011

European Championships Juniors ITT (15/7)
  1st place
European Championships Juniors (17/7)
  1st place
World Championships ITT Juniors (19/9)
  5th place

2012

GP El Salvador (15/3)
  6th place
Vuelta El Salvador (16-20/3)
  7th place
GP GSB (21/3)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (6/5)
  3rd place
Woman`s Bike Race (13/5)
  7th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-17/6)
  5th place
NC Italy ITT (24/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  14th place
  5th place in 9th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (29/8-2/9)
  7th place
Memorial Cesare Del Cancia (9/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  28th place
World Championships (22/9)
  6th place

2013

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  79th place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (4/5)
  9th place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (24/5)
  7th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (26/5)
  8th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (4/6)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (6-9/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-16/6)
  10th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Italy ITT (21/6)
  4th place
NC Italy (23/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  12nd place
  5th place in 3rd stage
European Championships U23 ITT (18/7)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (20/7)
  4th place
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Lotto Tour (23-27/8)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-15/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  17th place
World Championships (28/9)
  3rd place

2014

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  8th place
Women`s Tour (7-11/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Auensteiner Radsporttage (31/5-1/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Italy ITT (7/6)
  4th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  10th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  11st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21/6)
  3rd place
NC Italy (29/6)
  4th place
European Championships U23 ITT (10/7)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (12/7)
  10th place
Tour of Norway (15-17/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  4th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  22nd place
World Championships (27/9)
  13rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (11/10)
  1st place

2015

Strade Bianche (7/3)
  13rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Emakumen Bira (10-14/6)
  22nd place
  4th place in 3rd stage
European Games (20/6)
  5th place
NC Italy (27/6)
  8th place
NC Italy ITT (25/7)
  4th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (26/9)
  54th place

2016

Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  25th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/4)
  7th place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  28th place
  6th place in 1st stage
Winston Salem Classic (30/5)
  1st place
Philadelphia Classic (5/6 - World Tour)
  32nd place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  30th place
NC Italy (25/6)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  8th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  31st place

2017

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  81st place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  79th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  38th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  34th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  46th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  39th place