Armindo FONSECA
 
Country:    France
Born:   1989-05-01 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Bretagne - Schuller 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2010    -      1907    -
  2011    Bretagne - Schuller       605    -
  2012    Bretagne - Schuller       417    -
  2013    Bretagne - Seche Environnement       218    -
  2014    Bretagne - Seche Environnement       157    2
  2015    Bretagne - Seche Environnement       259    -
  2016    Fortuneo - Vital Concept       430    -
  2017    Fortuneo - Vital Concept       743    -
  2018    Fortuneo - Oscaro [?]      -    -

Results | Analysis

2010

Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Kreiz Breizh (24-26/7)
  9th place

2011

Tour du Finistere (16/4)
  2nd place
Circuit de Lorraine (18-22/5)
  2nd place in 5th stage

2012

Tour du Finistere (14/4)
  7th place
Tour de Limousin (14-17/8)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Vendee (14/10)
  4th place

2013

GP de Lillers (3/3)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (1-5/5)
  5th place
GP Plumelec (25/5)
  8th place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (26/5)
  3rd place
Boucles de la Mayenne (13-16/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Circuito de Getxo (31/7)
  2nd place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (27-30/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Vendee (6/10)
  11st place

2014

Tour Mediterraneen (13-16/2)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour du Haut Var (22-23/2)
  4th place
Drome Classic (2/3)
  5th place
Tour du Finistere (19/4)
  3rd place
GP Plumelec (31/5)
  3rd place
Boucles de la Mayenne (5-8/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de France (5-27/7 - World Tour)
  138th place
GP Plouay (31/8 - World Tour)
  24th place
Ronde van de Vendee (5/10)
  1st place

2015

Trofeo Laigueglia (19/2)
  39th place
Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (28/2)
  23rd place
Route Adelie (3/4)
  15th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (15/4)
  39th place
La Flèche Wallonne (22/4 - World Tour)
  116th place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (26/4-3/5)
  7th place in 7th stage
GP Plumelec (30/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (3-7/6)
  16th place
Route du Sud (18-21/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (4-26/7 - World Tour)
  119th place
Poly Normande (2/8)
  18th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - World Tour)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (6/9)
  5th place
Duo Normand (27/9)
  9th place

2016

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (18-24/1)
  5th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  9th place
Criterium International (26-27/3)
  39th place
  10th place in 1st stage
Route Adelie (1/4)
  6th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  32nd place
Tour du Finistere (16/4)
  10th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  76th place
Tour de l`Oise (9-12/6)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Tour de France (2-24/7 - World Tour)
  146th place

2017

Etoile de Besseges (1-5/2)
  4th place in 4th stage
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (23-26/3)
  9th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Route Adelie (31/3)
  9th place
Paris - Camembert (11/4)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - World Tour)
  63rd place
Tour of Norway (17-21/5)
  44th place
  9th place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Burgos (1-5/8)
  7th place in 2nd stage
GP Fourmies (3/9)
  46th place