Alexander KRIEGER
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1991-11-28 (25)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Heizomat 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  2010    Heizomat       -
  2011    Heizomat       2073
  2012    Heizomat       1580
  2013    RadNet - Rose       -
  2014    Stuttgart (to July)
NetApp - Endura (Trainee, from August)  

  
450
  2015    Leopard       1058
  2016    Leopard       868
  2017    Leopard       383
  2018    Leopard [?]      -

Results | Analysis

2011

Main-Spessart-Rundfahrt (15/5)
  6th place
Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle (12/6)
  12nd place

2012

Giro del Friuli - Venezia - Giulia (2-6/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Erzgebirgsrundfahrt (13/5)
  3rd place
Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle (20/5)
  8th place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (2/6)
  4th place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (3/6)
  10th place
Th√ľringen Rundfahrt (9-15/6)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ingolstädter Straßenpreis (22/7)
  4th place

2014

Omloop van het Waasland (16/3)
  4th place
Rund um Köln (21/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (7/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Limburg (15/6)
  7th place
NC Germany (29/6)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (14/10)
  12nd place

2015

Handzame Classic (20/3)
  17th place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (3-6/4)
  5th place
Velothon Berlin (31/5)
  12nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (3-7/6)
  8th place in 1st stage
Rund um Köln (14/6)
  15th place
GP Marcel Kint (14/9)
  2nd place

2016

Handzame Classic (18/3)
  25th place
Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  10th place in 2nd stage
Paris - Arras (20-22/5)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-5/6)
  29th place
  7th place in prologue
Rund um Köln (12/6)
  11st place
Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (16-19/6)
  6th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  8th place
GP Perenchies (24/7)
  6th place
Tour Alsace (27-31/7)
  5th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Midden-Nederland (27-28/8)
  9th place in 2nd stage
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (4/10)
  13rd place

2017

Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (31/3-2/4)
  6th place in 1st stage
Circuit des Ardennes (7-9/4)
  7th place in 3rd stage
Arno Wallaard Memorial (22/4)
  8th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  10th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  7th place in 5th stage
Erzgebirgsrundfahrt (14/5)
  6th place
Paris - Arras (19-21/5)
  10th place
  7th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (31/5-4/6)
  14th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
Rund um Köln (11/6)
  13rd place
Circuit des 11 Villes (18/6)
  4th place
GP Jean-Pierre Monseré (8/7)
  6th place
Midden-Brabant Poort Omloop (9/7)
  3rd place
GP Pino Cerami (19/7)
  12nd place
GP Perenchies (23/7)
  4th place
Tour Alsace (26-30/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage