Anthony DELAPLACE
 
Country:    France
Born:   1989-09-11 (27)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Sojasun 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2009    Besson Chaussures - Sojasun (Trainee, from August)      2380    -
  2010    Saur - Sojasun       1112    1
  2011    Saur - Sojasun       202    1
  2012    Saur - Sojasun       474    -
  2013    Sojasun       592    -
  2014    Bretagne - Seche Environnement       365    -
  2015    Bretagne - Seche Environnement       220    -
  2016    Fortuneo - Vital Concept       171    -
  2017    Fortuneo - Vital Concept       204    2

Results | Analysis

2009

Ronde van Haut Anjou (8-10/5)
  10th place
NC France U23 (23/8)
  3rd place

2010

Paris - Troyes (14/3)
  9th place
GP Portugal (26-28/3)
  6th place
Route Adelie (2/4)
  12nd place
Poly Normande (1/8)
  11st place
Ronde van de Toekomst (5-12/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Chrono des Nations (17/10)
  12nd place

2011

La Roue Tourangelle (20/3)
  2nd place
GP Pino Cerami (7/4)
  4th place
Paris - Camembert (12/4)
  12nd place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  8th place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (29/5)
  2nd place
Tour de France (2-24/7 - World Tour)
  134th place
Poly Normande (31/7)
  1st place

2012

Etoile de Besseges (1-5/2)
  11st place
Paris - Troyes (11/3)
  2nd place
Volta a Catalunya (19-25/3 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Circuit de la Sarthe (3-6/4)
  4th place
Tour du Finistere (14/4)
  10th place
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4 - World Tour)
  66th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4 - World Tour)
  86th place

2013

La Flèche Wallonne (17/4 - World Tour)
  63rd place
Tour of Norway (15-19/5)
  12nd place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7 - World Tour)
  89th place
Tour de Limousin (20-23/8)
  9th place
Duo Normand (29/9)
  4th place
Chrono des Nations (20/10)
  10th place

2014

Circuit de la Sarthe (8-11/4)
  5th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (5-8/6)
  9th place
Tour de France (5-27/7 - World Tour)
  78th place
Poly Normande (3/8)
  8th place
GP Plouay (31/8 - World Tour)
  18th place
Duo Normand (28/9)
  2nd place

2015

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (1/2)
  19th place
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (16-22/2)
  9th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  3rd place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  33rd place
  6th place in 2nd stage
Paris - Camembert (5/4)
  12nd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (7-10/4)
  14th place
Tro-Bro Leon (19/4)
  11st place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Somme (3/5)
  2nd place
GP Plumelec (30/5)
  13rd place
Boucles de la Mayenne (4-7/6)
  20th place
NC France ITT (25/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (4-26/7 - World Tour)
  85th place
Poly Normande (2/8)
  4th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - World Tour)
  33rd place

2016

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (18-24/1)
  3rd place
  9th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  9th place
La Mediterraneenne (11-14/2)
  24th place
Tour La Provence (23-25/2)
  15th place
Drome Classic (28/2)
  11st place
Paris - Camembert (3/4)
  2nd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  33rd place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  21st place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  59th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - World Tour)
  109th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  35th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (2-5/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Route du Sud (16-19/6)
  8th place in 3rd stage
Tour de France (2-24/7 - World Tour)
  90th place
Tour de Limousin (16-19/8)
  13rd place
Bretagne Classic (28/8 - World Tour)
  21st place
Ronde van de Doubs (11/9)
  10th place
Duo Normand (25/9)
  8th place

2017

Classic d`Ardèche (25/2)
  10th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (18/3)
  16th place
Ronde van Normandie (20-26/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 6th stage
La Roue Tourangelle (2/4)
  3rd place
GP Denain (13/4)
  39th place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  16th place