Baptiste PLANCKAERT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1988-09-28 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2009    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (Trainee, from August)      1327    1
  2010    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       354    -
  2011    Landbouwkrediet       1555    -
  2012    Landbouwkrediet - Euphony       376    -
  2013    Crelan - Euphony       312    -
  2014    Roubaix Lille Metropole       182    -
  2015    Roubaix Lille Metropole       85    1
  2016    Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect       16    5
  2017    Katusha - Alpecin       153    -
  2018    Katusha - Alpecin       -    -

Results | Analysis

2008

Brussel - Opwijk (2/3)
  9th place
Brussel - Zepperen (9/3)
  6th place

2009

Brussel - Opwijk (1/3)
  3rd place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (15/3)
  2nd place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (3-5/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
La Cote Picarde (15/4)
  9th place
Zellik - Galmaarden (19/4)
  8th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  7th place
GP Claude Criquielion (25/5)
  4th place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  6th place

2010

GP Costa degli Etruschi (6/2)
  12nd place
Vlaamse Pijl (6/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Waasland (14/3)
  2nd place
Rund um K├Âln (5/4)
  11st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Vendee (26/9)
  5th place

2011

Ronde van Langkawi (23/1-1/2)
  4th place in 9th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  8th place
GP Marcel Kint (12/9)
  1st place

2012

GP Costa degli Etruschi (4/2)
  12nd place
Nokere Koerse (14/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4 - World Tour)
  89th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  3rd place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (19/8)
  8th place
GP Fourmies (9/9)
  4th place
Tour of Hainan (20-28/10)
  14th place

2013

Etoile de Besseges (30/1-3/2)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (23/2)
  15th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (26-28/3)
  5th place in 3rd stage
GP de l`Escaut (3/4)
  13rd place
GP Denain (11/4)
  11st place
Coupe Sels (1/9)
  3rd place
GP Marcel Kint (9/9)
  3rd place
Fleche Cotiere (14/9)
  6th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (20/9)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Houtland (25/9)
  11st place
Gooikse Pijl (29/9)
  6th place

2014

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (2/2)
  2nd place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (1/6)
  12nd place
Ronde van Limburg (15/6)
  8th place
Halle - Ingooigem (25/6)
  5th place
GP Pont a Marcq - La Ronde Peveloise (13/7)
  2nd place
GP Perenchies (27/7)
  10th place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (24/8)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (7/9)
  6th place
GP Marcel Kint (15/9)
  6th place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  10th place
Omloop van het Houtland (24/9)
  12nd place
Eurometropole Tour (2-5/10)
  12nd place
Parijs - Bourges (9/10)
  4th place
Paris - Tours (12/10)
  11st place

2015

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (1/2)
  4th place
Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  17th place
Tour du Haut Var (21-22/2)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Le Samyn (4/3)
  9th place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (15/3)
  1st place
Nokere Koerse (18/3)
  5th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  17th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  3rd place
Route Adelie (3/4)
  7th place
Circuit des Ardennes (10-12/4)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Denain (16/4)
  15th place
La Roue Tourangelle (26/4)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  13rd place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
GP Plumelec (30/5)
  21st place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (31/5)
  5th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (4-7/6)
  23rd place
Tour des Pays de Savoie (18-21/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Poly Normande (2/8)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (6/9)
  4th place
Ronde van de Doubs (13/9)
  18th place
GP Marcel Kint (14/9)
  1st place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  4th place
Ronde van de Vendee (4/10)
  5th place

2016

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (31/1)
  3rd place
Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  5th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Le Samyn (2/3)
  24th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (4-6/3)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Paris - Troyes (13/3)
  2nd place
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  4th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Route Adelie (1/4)
  7th place
Paris - Camembert (3/4)
  5th place
Circuit des Ardennes (8-10/4)
  2nd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
GP Denain (14/4)
  4th place
Tour du Finistere (16/4)
  1st place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  7th place
La Roue Tourangelle (24/4)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  30th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  13rd place
  7th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Somme (22/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  5th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Limburg (12/6)
  6th place
Halle - Ingooigem (22/6)
  11st place
I.W.T. Oetingen (29/6)
  4th place
Tour de Wallonie (23-27/7)
  5th place in 1st stage
Poly Normande (31/7)
  1st place
Dwars door het Hageland (5/8)
  13rd place
Czech Tour (11-14/8)
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  6th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (27/8)
  4th place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  4th place
GP Fourmies (4/9)
  10th place
Ronde van de Doubs (11/9)
  2nd place
GP Wallone (14/9)
  7th place
GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Vendee (2/10)
  5th place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (4/10)
  11st place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  7th place

2017

Tour Down Under (17-22/1 - World Tour)
  83rd place
  7th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
Great Ocean Race (29/1 - World Tour)
  25th place
Ronde van Murcia (11/2)
  5th place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (12/2)
  6th place
Volta ao Algarve (15-19/2)
  6th place in 1st stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  10th place
Paris - Nice (5-12/3 - World Tour)
  89th place
Handzame Classic (17/3)
  4th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  18th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  85th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - World Tour)
  21st place
Tour of Yorkshire (28-30/4)
  9th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Belgie (24-28/5)
  30th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 5th stage
GP des Kantons Aargau (8/6)
  6th place
Tour de Suisse (10-18/6 - World Tour)
  76th place
Bretagne Classic (27/8 - World Tour)
  108th place
GP Quebec (8/9 - World Tour)
  139th place
GP Montreal (10/9 - World Tour)
  70th place