Alexey TSATEVICH
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1989-07-05 (27)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Katusha 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2008    -      920    -    1
  2009    -      1099    -    -
  2010    -      2452    -    -
  2011    Itera - Katusha       270    -    4
  2012    Katusha       770    -    -
  2013    Katusha       242    184    2
  2014    Katusha       301    123    -
  2015    Katusha       185    184    -
  2016    Katusha       285    160    1
  2017    Gazprom - RusVelo       984    -    -

Results | Analysis

2008

Due Giorni Marchigiana / GP Fred Mengoni (18/8)
  1st place

2009

GP Liberazione (25/4)
  9th place
Trofeo San Vendemiano (31/5)
  4th place
NC Russia (28/6)
  9th place
GP Inda (26/7)
  10th place

2010

GP Liberazione (25/4)
  10th place

2011

Istrian Spring Trophy (17-20/3)
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Costa Azul (25-27/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (3/4)
  1st place
La Cote Picarde (13/4)
  2nd place
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (16/4)
  7th place
Mayor Cup (30/4)
  10th place
GP Moskou (2/5)
  2nd place
GP Kranj (2/7)
  7th place
Vuelta a Madrid U23 (7-10/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Budapest (24/7)
  2nd place
Tour Alsace (26-31/7)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour of Bulgaria (11-18/9)
  1st place in 7th stage
World Championships U23 (23/9)
  8th place

2012

Trofeo Palma (5/2)
  8th place
Trofeo Campos - Santanyi - Ses Salines (6/2)
  10th place
Le Samyn (29/2)
  8th place
Limburg Classic (31/3)
  8th place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (22-29/4)
  5th place in 6th stage
Tour of Austria (1-8/7)
  2nd place in 8th stage

2013

Trofeo Palma (3/2)
  11st place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (23/2)
  14th place
Le Samyn (27/2)
  1st place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  9th place
Ronde van Belgie (22-26/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (12-16/6)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (5-7/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour of Beijing (11-15/10 - World Tour)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2014

Le Samyn (5/3)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (30/3 - World Tour)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - World Tour)
  82nd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (16/4)
  10th place
Tour de Romandie (29/4-4/5 - World Tour)
  85th place
  4th place in 2nd stage

2015

Great Ocean Race (1/2)
  12nd place
Trofeo Laigueglia (19/2)
  3rd place
Tour du Haut Var (21-22/2)
  6th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  23rd place
Strade Bianche (7/3)
  39th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (25/3)
  10th place
Gent - Wevelgem (29/3 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  78th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (7-10/4)
  10th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  25th place
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  42nd place
  10th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Dauphiné Libéré (7-14/6 - World Tour)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Tour de Wallonie (25-29/7)
  7th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Alberta (2-7/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
GP Quebec (11/9 - World Tour)
  21st place
World Championships (27/9)
  37th place
Tour of Almaty (4/10)
  17th place

2016

Tour Down Under (19-24/1 - World Tour)
  49th place
  8th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Great Ocean Race (31/1)
  7th place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (14/2)
  2nd place
Tour du Haut Var (20-21/2)
  24th place
  8th place in 1st stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  46th place
Volta a Catalunya (21-27/3 - World Tour)
  5th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  65th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  149th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  14th place
Giro d`Italia (6-29/5 - World Tour)
  10th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
NC Russia (26/6)
  6th place
Tour de Wallonie (23-27/7)
  48th place
Vuelta a Burgos (2-6/8)
  5th place in 4th stage
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (17/9)
  19th place

2017

Herald Sun Tour (1-5/2)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Nokere Koerse (15/3)
  28th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - World Tour)
  103rd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  104th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (24/3 - World Tour)
  67th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (12/4)
  50th place
GP Denain (13/4)
  16th place
Giro d`Italia (5-28/5 - World Tour)
  9th place in 7th stage