Audrey CORDON-RAGOT
 
Country:    France
Born:   1989-09-22 (27)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Vienne Futuroscope 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2007    -      481    -    -    -
  2008    Vienne Futuroscope       201    -    -    -
  2009    Vienne Futuroscope       183    101    -    -
  2010    Vienne Futuroscope       85    -    -    -
  2011    Vienne Futuroscope       159    -    -    -
  2012    Vienne Futuroscope       51    71    -    1
  2013    Vienne Futuroscope       53    -    -    1
  2014    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       26    49    -    3
  2015    Wiggle - Honda       64    -    -    2
  2016    Wiggle - High5       108    -    137    1
  2017    Wiggle - High5       99    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2007

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (25/3)
  8th place
European Championships Juniors ITT (20/7)
  4th place

2008

Berry Classic Cher (13/4)
  6th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tour de Charente-Maritime (2-3/8)
  7th place
Le Vignoble Nantais (30/8)
  3rd place

2009

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  74th place
NC France ITT (25/6)
  10th place
NC France (27/6)
  9th place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  15th place
Chrono Champenois (13/9)
  10th place
Chrono des Nations (18/10)
  11st place

2010

Prix de la Ville de Pujols (5/4)
  3rd place
Berry Classic Cher (11/4)
  8th place
Ronde de Bourgogne (23-24/5)
  5th place
GP Frankrijk (30/5)
  3rd place
NC France ITT (24/6)
  9th place
NC France (26/6)
  6th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (31/7-1/8)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage

2011

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  67th place
Ronde de Bourgogne (7-8/5)
  7th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Prix de Nogent (12/6)
  9th place
NC France ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 ITT (14/7)
  5th place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (30-31/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
World Championships (24/9)
  87th place

2012

Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (18/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (9/4)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (25-29/4)
  10th place
GP Fémin`Ain - Izernore (13/5)
  3rd place
GP Plumelec (25/5)
  1st place
NC France ITT (21/6)
  2nd place
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (1/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Bretagne (12-15/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  15th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (3-8/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  18th place

2013

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (17/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  41st place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  40th place
GP Plumelec (25/5)
  5th place
NC France ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
NC France (22/6)
  5th place
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (30/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Bretagne (11-14/7)
  1st place
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  18th place

2014

Omloop van het Hageland (9/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  21st place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  54th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  31st place
GP Plumelec (31/5)
  1st place
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (22/6)
  1st place
NC France ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
NC France (28/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  33rd place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
La Route de France (10-16/8)
  4th place
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  23rd place
World Championships (27/9)
  16th place

2015

Strade Bianche (7/3)
  14th place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  24th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  25th place
La Classique Morbihan (29/5)
  5th place
GP Plumelec (30/5)
  5th place
Women`s Tour (17-21/6)
  24th place
NC France ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC France (27/6)
  2nd place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  23rd place
World Championships (26/9)
  53rd place

2016

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  57th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  36th place
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  19th place
La Classique Morbihan (27/5)
  14th place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  6th place
Philadelphia Classic (5/6 - World Tour)
  20th place
NC France ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC France (25/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  44th place
Olympic Games (7/8)
  37th place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  24th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  49th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  12nd place
  10th place in 3rd stage
European Championships ITT (15/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  22nd place
World Championships (15/10)
  88th place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  71st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  24th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  35th place