Carol Ann CANUEL
 
Country:    Canada
Born:   1988-04-18 (29)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Vienne Futuroscope 

Road | More
Important victories
  World Championships TTT (2014, 2015, 2016)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2008    Specialized Carrefour Multisport GSD Gestion       -    -    -    -
  2009    Specialized Mazda Samson       473    -    -    -
  2010    Vienne Futuroscope       384    127    -    -
  2011    Vienne Futuroscope       54    91    -    -
  2012    Vienne Futuroscope       126    41    -    -
  2013    Vienne Futuroscope       52    31    -    1
  2014    Specialized - Lululemon       74    36    -    2
  2015    Velocio - SRAM       30    31    -    4
  2016    Boels - Dolmans       62    -    57    2
  2017    Boels - Dolmans       54    -    -    2
  2018    Boels - Dolmans       -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2006

World Championships U19 (13/8)
  5th place

2009

NC Canada (27/6)
  7th place

2010

Tour of Chongming (9/5 - CDM)
  19th place
NC Canada ITT (25/6)
  10th place
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (2-5/7)
  7th place

2011

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  66th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Gatineau (21/5)
  7th place
GP Plumelec (27/5)
  3rd place
Prix de Nogent (12/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Canada (24/6)
  6th place
Ronde van Bretagne (14-17/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Limousin (21-24/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  20th place

2012

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (9/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Exergy Tour (24-28/5)
  12nd place
NC Canada (22/6)
  8th place
La Route de France (4-12/8)
  9th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (3-8/9)
  5th place
World Championships (22/9)
  30th place

2013

Pan American Championships (4/5)
  8th place
GP Plumelec (25/5)
  2nd place
NC Canada (21/6)
  4th place
Ronde van de Limousin (18-21/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour de Charente-Maritime (27-28/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  6th place
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 5th stage
World Championships (28/9)
  33rd place

2014

San Dimas Stage Race (28-30/3)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Redlands Classic (2-6/4)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (25/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Overijssel (2/5)
  10th place
Cascade Classic (15-20/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  12nd place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  6th place

2015

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  31st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour of California ITT (15/5)
  12nd place
Chrono Gatineau (5/6)
  2nd place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  16th place
NC Canada ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Canada (26/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  11st place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 8th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  62nd place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  15th place
World Championships (26/9)
  13rd place

2016

Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  35th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  43rd place
Emakumen Bira (13-17/4)
  13rd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  17th place
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  16th place
Chrono Gatineau (3/6)
  3rd place
Philadelphia Classic (5/6 - World Tour)
  46th place
NC Canada ITT (28/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  15th place
  6th place in 7th stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  25th place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  13rd place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  1st place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  48th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  4th place
  10th place in 6th stage
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  47th place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  19th place
World Championships (15/10)
  71st place

2017

Omloop van het Hageland (26/2)
  21st place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  15th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  88th place
Limburg Classic (1/4)
  1st place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  16th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  54th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  21st place
Tour of California (11-14/5 - World Tour)
  35th place
Chrono Gatineau (19/5)
  2nd place
NC Canada (24/6)
  10th place
NC Canada ITT (27/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  8th place
  9th place in 5th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (20/7 - World Tour)
  19th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (poursuite) (22/7)
  18th place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  1st place
GP Plouay (26/8 - World Tour)
  40th place
World Championships TTT (17/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (19/9)
  21st place