Tiffany CROMWELL
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1988-07-06 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Orica - AIS 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2006    -      480    -    -    -
  2007    -      184    -    -    -
  2008    Colavita - Sutter Home - Cooking Light       110    61    -    -
  2009    Colavita - Sutter Home - Cooking Light       93    37    -    2
  2010    Lotto (from August)      48    70    -    -
  2011    Lotto - Honda (to June)
Hitec Products UCK (from July)  

  
258    -    -    -
  2012    Orica - GreenEdge - AIS       37    9    -    1
  2013    Orica - AIS       32    17    -    1
  2014    Specialized - Lululemon       27    30    -    -
  2015    Velocio - SRAM       25    21    -    -
  2016    Canyon - SRAM       36    -    33    1
  2017    Canyon - SRAM       72    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2006

Canberra Tour (21-23/4)
  9th place
World Championships ITT U19 (10/8)
  10th place

2007

Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Canberra Tour (27-29/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Kampioenschap Oceanie (6/5)
  9th place
Tour of Bright (1-2/12)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2008

NC Australia (12/1)
  8th place
Geelong (24/2 - CDM)
  7th place
Redlands Classic (3-6/4)
  6th place
Mt. Hood Classic (13-18/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Leenalau (25/5)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  50th place
Holland Hills Classic (10/8)
  4th place

2009

NC Australia (10/1)
  9th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (25-27/2)
  10th place
San Dimas Stage Race (20-22/3)
  9th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour of the Gila (29/4-3/5)
  9th place
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  22nd place
Ronde van de Limousin (23-26/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
La Route de France (9-14/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships (26/9)
  52nd place

2010

NC Australia ITT (6/1)
  8th place
NC Australia (9/1)
  9th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (24-28/2)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
GP Switzerland (30/4)
  11st place
GP Mameranus (2/5)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  23rd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (8/8)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  8th place

2011

NC Australia (8/1)
  6th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (26/2)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  57th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  68th place

2012

NC Australia (7/1)
  2nd place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  8th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  18th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (27-29/4)
  9th place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (6/5)
  5th place
Woman`s Bike Race (13/5)
  4th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (17/5)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  11st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (29/8-2/9)
  8th place
World Championships (22/9)
  31st place

2013

NC Australia ITT (9/1)
  5th place
NC Australia (12/1)
  7th place
Tour of Qatar (29/1-1/2)
  7th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (23/2)
  1st place
Le Samyn (27/2)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26-28/4)
  11st place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (26/5)
  4th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (4/6)
  10th place
Emakumen Bira (6-9/6)
  11st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  11st place
La Route de France (3-11/8)
  10th place
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  18th place
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-15/9)
  5th place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
World Championships (28/9)
  9th place

2014

NC Australia ITT (8/1)
  5th place
NC Australia (11/1)
  4th place
Tour of Qatar (4-7/2)
  9th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (16/3)
  7th place
GP Cornaredo (23/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Energiewacht Tour (9-13/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  57th place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (31/5-1/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  29th place
Commonwealth Games (3/8)
  4th place
Tour of Norway (15-17/8)
  5th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships (27/9)
  5th place

2015

NC Australia (10/1)
  10th place
Great Ocean Race (31/1)
  9th place
Tour of Qatar (3-6/2)
  7th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  5th place
Strade Bianche (7/3)
  22nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Energiewacht Tour (8-12/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Omloop van Borsele (25/4)
  9th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (26/4)
  3rd place
Winston Salem Classic (31/5)
  10th place
GP Gatineau (4/6)
  4th place
Chrono Gatineau (5/6)
  20th place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  34th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  31st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (26/7)
  17th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  9th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Chrono Champenois (13/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (26/9)
  17th place

2016

NC Australia ITT (7/1)
  3rd place
NC Australia (10/1)
  8th place
Tour Down Under (16-19/1)
  5th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Great Ocean Race (30/1)
  6th place
Tour of Qatar (2-5/2)
  7th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Hageland (28/2)
  10th place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  20th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Acht van Westerveld (13/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  21st place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  39th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  34th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  37th place
Philadelphia Classic (5/6 - World Tour)
  35th place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  16th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  35th place
  6th place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  7th place
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  27th place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  4th place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  19th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - World Tour)
  18th place
Lotto Tour (6-9/9)
  6th place in 1st stage
Chrono Champenois (11/9)
  8th place
World Championships (15/10)
  48th place

2017

NC Australia (8/1)
  9th place
Tour Down Under (14-17/1)
  6th place in 3rd stage
Le Samyn (1/3)
  3rd place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  57th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  14th place
Pajot Hills Classic (29/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  47th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  74th place