Olga ZABELINSKAYA
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1980-05-10 (37)
Gender:  
Family:   Daughter of Sergej Sukhorutchenkov
Doping:   18 months suspension until 2015-09-05 (Octopamine)
  
  
 
Source: Nurnberger Versicherung 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1997    -      284    -    -    -
  2000    -      139    -    -    -
  2001    Carpe Diem - Itera       34    -    -    -
  2002    Itera       97    -    -    -
  2003    Velodames - Colnago       28    -    -    -
  2004    Nurnberger Versicherung       -    -    -    -
  2006    Fenix - Colnago (to June)      210    -    -    1
  2010    Safi - Pasta Zara (from June)      18    35    -    1
  2011    Diadora - Pasta Zara       42    27    -    -
  2012    RusVelo       22    -    -    1
  2013    RusVelo       96    -    -    -
  2014    RusVelo       107    -    -    2
  2016    BePink (from March)      26    -    69    1
  2017    BePink Cogeas       49    -    -    -
  2018    BePink Cogeas [?]      -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

1995

GP Presov (9-11/6)
  22nd place

1997

NC Russia ITT (12/7)
  5th place
World Championships ITT U19 (7/10)
  1st place

1998

GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (24-26/4)
  20th place
European Championships U23 ITT (13/8)
  10th place
World Championships ITT U19 (6/10)
  2nd place
World Championships U19 (9/10)
  2nd place

1999

European Championships U23 ITT (13/8)
  9th place

2000

Route du Muscadet (9/4)
  6th place
Baltic Tour (9-14/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-2/7)
  14th place
NC Russia ITT (30/7)
  8th place
European Championships U23 ITT (3/8)
  5th place

2001

NC Russia ITT
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  7th place
  5th place in 7th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
Baltic Tour (10-17/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  10th place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 8th stage
  8th place in 11st stage
  8th place in 12nd stage
  6th place in 14th stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  30th place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  5th place in 7th stage
European Championships U23 ITT (24/8)
  3rd place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-2/9)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  15th place
Chrono Champenois (16/9)
  3rd place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  52nd place
Rund um die Rigi (14/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  35th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  6th place
NC Russia (29/6)
  10th place
European Championships U23 ITT (2/8)
  1st place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  11st place
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  20th place

2003

Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11-13/4)
  4th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  14th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  7th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  4th place in 10th stage
  6th place in 11st stage
  6th place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 13rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  3rd place
  5th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP Feminin du Canada (24-28/9)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  12nd place
World Championships (11/10)
  5th place

2004

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  33rd place

2005

World Championships (24/9)
  47th place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  1st place in 8th stage

2010

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Russia (26/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  9th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
La Route de France (8-14/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (5/9)
  4th place
Chrono Champenois (12/9)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  20th place
World Championships (2/10)
  13rd place

2011

Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (13/3)
  10th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (20/3)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Energiewacht Tour (7-10/4)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  9th place
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
NC Russia (25/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  14th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (4/9)
  5th place
Chrono Champenois (11/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  16th place
World Championships (24/9)
  31st place
Chrono des Nations (16/10)
  3rd place

2012

Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  29th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  54th place
Celtic Chrono (13/5)
  2nd place
Tour de Free State (23-27/5)
  9th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-17/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Russia ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Russia (23/6)
  8th place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  3rd place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  3rd place
Chrono Champenois (9/9)
  3rd place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  5th place

2013

Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  5th place
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  7th place
Chrono des Nations (20/10)
  4th place

2014

Vuelta a Costa Rica (26/2-2/3)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP GSB (6/3)
  1st place [DSQ]
GP de Oriente (7/3)
  4th place [DSQ]
GP El Salvador (8/3)
  2nd place [DSQ]
Vuelta El Salvador (11-16/3)
  3rd place [DSQ]
  1st place in prologue [DSQ]
  2nd place in 2nd stage [DSQ]
  3rd place in 3rd stage [DSQ]
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  7th place [DSQ]
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  31st place [DSQ]
Tour of Chongming (18/5 - CDM)
  18th place [DSQ]
Tour of Zhoushan Island (21-23/5)
  8th place [DSQ]
  1st place in 2nd stage [DSQ]

2016

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  29th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  16th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  14th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  47th place
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  4th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Tour of Chongming (6-8/5 - World Tour)
  21st place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (11-13/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ljubljana - Domzale - Ljubljana (10/6)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  4th place in 1st stage
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  6th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  7th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  11st place
Olympic Games (7/8)
  16th place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  2nd place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  7th place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  49th place
Chrono Champenois (11/9)
  2nd place
European Championships ITT (15/9)
  3rd place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  4th place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  24th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  28th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  74th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  44th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (12-18/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in prologue
  5th place in 4th stage
European Championships ITT (3/8)
  8th place
European Championships (5/8)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  52nd place
Tour of Norway (17-20/8 - World Tour)
  71st place