Flavia OLIVEIRA-PARKS
 
Country:    Brazil
Born:   1981-10-27 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2000    -      284    -    -
  2001    -      375    -    -
  2007    Tibco       -    -    -
  2008    Vanderkitten (to June)      -    -    -
  2009    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       159    -    -
  2010    Gauss RDZ Ormu       -    -    -
  2011    PCW (to June)
Vaiano - Solaristec (from July)  

  
242    99    -
  2012    Forno d`Asolo - Colavita       229    -    -
  2013    GSD Gestion - Kallisto (from August)      239    -    -
  2014    Firefighters Upsala CK (to June)
Servetto - Footon (from July)  

  
18    -    2
  2015    Ale Cipollini       62    115    1
  2016    Lensworld - Zannata (to June)      50    -    4
  2017    Lares - Waowdeals       54    -    -

Results | Analysis

2000

NC Brazil
  4th place
NC Brazil ITT
  2nd place

2001

NC Brazil ITT (18/10)
  3rd place
NC Brazil (21/10)
  5th place

2003

NC Brazil ITT (14/6)
  7th place
NC Brazil (15/6)
  9th place

2007

Mt. Hood Classic (29/5-3/6)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage

2009

Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  14th place
Ronde van de Limousin (23-26/7)
  4th place
La Route de France (9-14/8)
  9th place
Ronde van Friuli (30/8)
  8th place

2011

Tour of the Gila (27/4-1/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Pan American Championships (8/5)
  7th place
NC Brazil ITT (24/6)
  6th place
NC Brazil (25/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  24th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  21st place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  24th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  9th place
World Championships (24/9)
  48th place

2012

Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (6/5)
  7th place
NC Brazil (24/6)
  3rd place
La Route de France (4-12/8)
  12nd place
Memorial Cesare Del Cancia (9/9)
  4th place

2013

San Dimas Stage Race (22-24/3)
  5th place
Pan American Championships (4/5)
  7th place
NC Brazil ITT (29/6)
  4th place
Cascade Classic (16-21/7)
  7th place
World Championships (28/9)
  23rd place

2014

Vuelta a Costa Rica (26/2-2/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP GSB (6/3)
  7th place
GP de Oriente (7/3)
  2nd place
Vuelta El Salvador (11-16/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
San Dimas Stage Race (28-30/3)
  5th place
Redlands Classic (2-6/4)
  5th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tour of the Gila (30/4-4/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Pan American Championships (10/5)
  4th place
Philadelphia Classic (1/6)
  5th place
GP Gatineau (7/6)
  2nd place
NC Brazil ITT (27/6)
  9th place
NC Brazil (28/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  51st place
World Championships (27/9)
  25th place

2015

Tour de San Luis (11-16/1)
  7th place
San Dimas Stage Race (27-29/3)
  8th place
Redlands Classic (8-12/4)
  7th place
Joe Martin Stage Race (23-26/4)
  10th place
Tour of the Gila (29/4-3/5)
  10th place
Tour of California (8-10/5)
  6th place
  5th place in 1st stage
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  18th place
Vuelta a Costa Rica (11-14/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Brazil ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
NC Brazil (27/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  7th place
  10th place in 5th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  30th place

2016

Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  21st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  59th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  48th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  19th place
  8th place in 3rd stage
Vuelta a Costa Rica (5-8/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
Naisten Etappiajo (13-15/5)
  9th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Pan American Championships (21/5)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  6th place in 5th stage
Tour of Poland (19-20/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  7th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (1-6/9)
  1st place
  8th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  1st place in ranking after 6th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (9-11/9)
  2nd place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage

2017

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  18th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  65th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  17th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  10th place