Rasa LELEIVYTE
 
Country:    Lithuania
Born:   1988-07-22 (28)
Gender:  
Doping:   2 years suspension until 2014-07-13 (AAF EPO, 2012-06-12)
  
  
 
Source: Vaiano Solaristec 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2004    -      224    -    -    -
  2007    -      86    -    -    1
  2008    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box       72    -    -    1
  2009    Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi       82    48    -    1
  2010    Safi - Pasta Zara       25    64    -    3
  2011    Vaiano - Solaristec       14    18    -    2
  2012    Vaiano - Tepso       185    118    -    -
  2014    Vaiano - Fondriest (from July)      -    -    -    -
  2015    Aromitalia - Vaiano       148    50    -    -
  2016    Aromitalia - Vaiano       62    -    86    -
  2017    Aromitalia - Vaiano       53    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2004

NC Lithuania (26/6)
  7th place

2005

European Championships Juniors (10/7)
  4th place
World Championships Juniors (14/8)
  3rd place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  73rd place
European Championships Juniors (16/7)
  5th place
World Championships Juniors (13/8)
  1st place

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  67th place
GP Dottignies (9/4)
  4th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (12/4)
  16th place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
NC Lithuania (30/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (12-15/7)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
European Championships U23 (21/7)
  3rd place
Trofee der Sterren (4/9)
  10th place
World Championships (29/9)
  78th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  48th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  70th place
NC Lithuania (28/6)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (5/7)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  59th place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (19/7)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Limousin (24-27/7)
  7th place
Classica Citta di Padova (30/8)
  2nd place
Giro del Valdarno (13/9)
  1st place
World Championships (27/9)
  81st place

2009

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  55th place
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (4/7)
  4th place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (26/9)
  32nd place

2010

Tour of Qatar (3-5/2)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
GP Cornaredo (7/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  40th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  4th place
GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (9/5)
  3rd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-20/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  64th place
European Championships U23 (17/7)
  8th place
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Giornata Rosa a Nove (12/9)
  6th place
World Championships (2/10)
  8th place

2011

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  40th place
GP Dottignies (4/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  4th place
Tour of Chongming (15/5 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Cornaredo (22/5)
  1st place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (2/6)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-19/6)
  5th place
NC Lithuania (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  31st place
  4th place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (11/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (24/9)
  9th place

2012

Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (11/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  19th place
GP Dottignies (2/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (6/5)
  6th place
Woman`s Bike Race (13/5)
  6th place
GP Cornaredo (20/5)
  9th place
NC Lithuania (24/6)
  5th place [DSQ]
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  13rd place [DSQ]

2015

Strade Bianche (7/3)
  24th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  49th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (31/5)
  3rd place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (5-7/6)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20/6)
  16th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  47th place
GP Plouay (29/8 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (26/9)
  35th place
Giro dell`Emilia (10/10)
  24th place

2016

Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  31st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  38th place
Giro della Campania (8-10/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
La Classique Morbihan (27/5)
  7th place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  13rd place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  20th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Poland (19-20/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
Trophee d`Or (21-24/8)
  4th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  7th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (9-11/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
European Championships (17/9)
  5th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  4th place
GP Beghelli (25/9)
  6th place
World Championships (15/10)
  19th place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  29th place
Semana Valenciana (8-11/3)
  6th place in 2nd stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  7th place