Tatiana GUDERZO
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1984-08-22 (32), Marostica
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: MCipollini - Giambenini 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2009)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2003    -      196    -    -    -
  2004    -      20    -    -    3
  2005    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Hausbrandt Caffe       36    -    -    1
  2006    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line       35    -    -    1
  2007    AA Drink       89    -    -    -
  2008    Gauss RDZ Ormu       17    -    -    1
  2009    Gauss RDZ Ormu (to May)
S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box (from June)  

  
12    -    -    2
  2010    Valdarno       39    26    -    1
  2011    MCipollini - Giambenini       26    36    -    -
  2012    MCipollini - Giambenini       19    19    -    1
  2013    MCipollini - Giambenini       11    -    -    3
  2014    Ale Cipollini       114    100    -    -
  2015    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       88    84    -    1
  2016    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       66    -    42    -
  2017    Lensworld - Kuota       60    -    25    -

Results | Analysis

2002

World Championships ITT Juniors (8/10)
  2nd place

2003

European Championships U23 ITT (15/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Romagna (28/9)
  6th place
World Championships (11/10)
  60th place

2004

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ronde van Friuli (29/5)
  4th place
Eko Tour (5-9/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Italy ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy (25/6)
  6th place
European Championships U23 ITT (6/8)
  1st place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  26th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  21st place
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  10th place
World Championships (2/10)
  2nd place

2005

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (13/3)
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Ronde van Bern (24/4)
  7th place
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (22/5)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  5th place in 1st stage
NC Italy ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Italy (23/6)
  7th place
European Championships U23 ITT (7/7)
  2nd place
Ronde van San Marino (29-31/7)
  4th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  8th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  16th place
World Championships (24/9)
  34th place

2006

Coppa dei Laghi (25/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  89th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Gracia Tour (27-30/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Friuli (28/5)
  5th place
Ronde van San Marino (30/5-2/6)
  4th place
Emakumen Bira (8-11/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Italy ITT (20/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  7th place
European Championships U23 ITT (13/7)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (15/7)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  4th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (5-9/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  22nd place
World Championships (23/9)
  39th place

2007

Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  63rd place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Roeselare (29/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Friuli (27/5)
  5th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (12/6)
  8th place
NC Italy ITT (26/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  5th place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  12nd place
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (16/9)
  6th place

2008

Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Italy ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Italy (26/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Olympic Games (10/8)
  3rd place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  12nd place
Z├╝ri Metzgete (7/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships (27/9)
  29th place

2009

GP GFM Meccanica (1/5)
  8th place
NC Italy ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy (25/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  7th place
Ronde van de Limousin (23-26/7)
  8th place
Ronde van Friuli (30/8)
  1st place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (6/9)
  5th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (13/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  18th place
World Championships (26/9)
  1st place

2010

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  7th place
NC Italy ITT (27/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Memorial Davide Fardelli (5/9)
  7th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (12/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  10th place
World Championships (2/10)
  24th place

2011

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  81st place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (30/4)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-19/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Italy (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (11/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  6th place
World Championships (24/9)
  108th place

2012

Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  21st place
GP El Salvador (15/3)
  2nd place
Vuelta El Salvador (16-20/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP GSB (21/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  29th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-17/6)
  12nd place
NC Italy ITT (24/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  7th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (29/7)
  30th place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  21st place
Trophee d`Or (18-22/8)
  5th place
Memorial Cesare Del Cancia (9/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (22/9)
  79th place

2013

Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  53rd place
Trofeo Alberto Vannucci (14/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (4/5)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-16/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Italy (23/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  1st place in 7th stage
La Route de France (3-11/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  4th place
  1st place in 6th stage
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  5th place
World Championships (28/9)
  7th place

2014

NC Italy ITT (7/6)
  8th place
NC Italy (29/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  36th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  7th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-14/9)
  5th place
World Championships (27/9)
  37th place

2015

Omloop van het Hageland (8/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  40th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  69th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  49th place
Tour of Chongming (17/5 - CDM)
  85th place
Tour of Zhoushan Island (20-22/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Italy (27/6)
  5th place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  15th place
  10th place in 8th stage
NC Italy ITT (25/7)
  2nd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  28th place
Tour of Norway (14-16/8)
  8th place
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  31st place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  24th place
Madrid Challenge (13/9)
  23rd place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  10th place
World Championships (26/9)
  62nd place
Giro dell`Emilia (10/10)
  20th place

2016

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  81st place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Dwars door de Westhoek (24/4)
  23rd place
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  35th place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  6th place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  33rd place
NC Italy ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy (25/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  6th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  11st place
  10th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  14th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  19th place
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  16th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  10th place
World Championships (15/10)
  74th place

2017

Omloop van het Hageland (26/2)
  23rd place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  66th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  16th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  12nd place