Rasmus GULDHAMMER
 
Country:    Denmark
Born:   1989-03-09 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Cult Energy 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2008    Designa Kokken       1161    -
  2009    Capinordic       319    3
  2010    HTC - Columbia       627    -
  2011    Concordia - Himmerland       907    1
  2012    Christina Watches - Onfone       -    -
  2013    Blue Water       623    -
  2014    TreFor - Blue Water (to July)
Tinkoff - Saxo (Trainee, from August)  

  
284    3
  2015    Cult Energy       59    -
  2016    St├Âlting Service Group       421    -
  2017    Veloconcept       169    4
  2018    Virtu Concept       -    -

Results | Analysis

2008

Giro delle Regione (26/4-1/5)
  5th place
GP Nordjylland (22/6)
  4th place
Fyn Rundt (10/8)
  8th place
World Championships U23 (26/9)
  12nd place

2009

GP Portugal (27-29/3)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Flanders U23 (11/4)
  2nd place
La Cote Picarde (15/4)
  4th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege U23 (18/4)
  1st place
GP Herning (2/5)
  8th place
GP Saguenay (4-7/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Denmark U23 (14/6)
  1st place
Tour of Denmark (29/7-2/8)
  4th place
Fyn Rundt (9/8)
  9th place

2010

GP Herning (1/5)
  7th place
Tour of Denmark (4-8/8)
  6th place
Fyn Rundt (15/8)
  2nd place

2011

Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (1-3/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Himmerland Rundt (24/4)
  2nd place
Fyn Rundt (14/8)
  5th place

2013

GP Herning (20/4)
  4th place
Himmerland Rundt (27/4)
  6th place
Ringerike GP (5/5)
  5th place
AN Post Ras (19-26/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 5th stage

2014

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (16-20/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Skive Lobet (2/5)
  3rd place
Himmerland Rundt (3/5)
  2nd place
Destination Thy (4/5)
  9th place
Hadeland GP (10/5)
  1st place
NC Denmark (29/6)
  4th place
Giro di Toscane (27/7)
  7th place
Tour of Denmark (6-10/8)
  15th place
  5th place in 3rd stage

2015

Trofeo Laigueglia (19/2)
  8th place
GP Lugano (1/3)
  4th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  24th place
Classica Corsica (26/3)
  5th place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  26th place
Limburg Classic (4/4)
  5th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (7-10/4)
  15th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (15/4)
  14th place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  37th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4 - World Tour)
  88th place
Tour of Norway (20-24/5)
  13rd place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Tour des Fjords (27-31/5)
  4th place
  4th place in 4th stage
GP Horsens (13/6)
  2nd place
Route du Sud (18-21/6)
  24th place
Tour of Denmark (4-8/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Arctic Race (13-16/8)
  7th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (23/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
GP Plouay (30/8 - World Tour)
  9th place
Tour of Britain (6-13/9)
  4th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 7th stage

2016

Dwars door Vlaanderen (23/3)
  50th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  11st place
Velothon Wales (22/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-5/6)
  16th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
GP Horsens (12/6)
  4th place
NC Denmark ITT (23/6)
  10th place
Tour of Denmark (27-31/7)
  21st place
  8th place in 3rd stage
GP Wallone (14/9)
  8th place
Tre Valli Varesine (27/9)
  21st place

2017

Istrian Spring Trophy (9-12/3)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Limburg Classic (1/4)
  19th place
Circuit des Ardennes (7-9/4)
  6th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (12-16/4)
  3rd place
  9th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
GP Viborg (29/4)
  3rd place
Sundvolden GP (6/5)
  1st place
Ringerike GP (7/5)
  1st place
Tour of Norway (17-21/5)
  18th place
  8th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (31/5-4/6)
  10th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 4th stage
GP Horsens (11/6)
  2nd place
Kreiz Breizh (29/7-1/8)
  3rd place
  9th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Czech Tour (10-13/8)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Denmark (12-16/9)
  4th place
  4th place in 3rd stage