Dimitri CLAEYS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1987-06-18 (30)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: NetApp 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2006    Unibet - Davo       -    -
  2007    Davitamon - Win For Life - Jong Vlaanderen       2005    -
  2008    Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaanderen       1862    -
  2009    Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht       -    -
  2010    NetApp       846    -
  2011    NetApp       -    -
  2012    -      887    -
  2013    -      633    1
  2014    -      562    1
  2015    Verandas Willems       75    5
  2016    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       102    2
  2017    Cofidis       361    -
  2018    Cofidis       -    -

Results | Analysis

2007

Giro delle Regione (26/4-1/5)
  5th place

2008

Prix des Marbriers (19/8)
  7th place

2009

Brussel - Opwijk (1/3)
  4th place
Fleche Ardennaise (21/6)
  9th place
NC Belgium U23 (23/8)
  1st place

2010

Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  14th place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (7-9/5)
  9th place
GP Pont a Marcq - La Ronde Peveloise (11/7)
  7th place
Prix des Marbriers (24/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Slowakije (31/8-7/9)
  9th place

2011

GP Marcel Kint (12/9)
  4th place

2012

Omloop van de Braakman (31/3)
  1st place
Zellik - Galmaarden (15/4)
  8th place
Circuit de Wallonie (6/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (29/6-12/7)
  5th place in 13rd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 (30/6)
  3rd place
Internatie Reningelst (26/7)
  4th place

2013

Fleche Ardennaise (16/6)
  3rd place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 (29/6)
  1st place

2014

Circuit de Wallonie (11/5)
  2nd place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 (5/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant (23-27/7)
  1st place
Giro del Friuli - Venezia - Giulia (2-6/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage

2015

Ster van Zwolle (28/2)
  2nd place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (15/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Normandie (23-29/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Limburg Classic (4/4)
  24th place
Circuit des Ardennes (10-12/4)
  7th place
Tour of Croatia (22-26/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
Fleche Ardennaise (10/5)
  7th place
Paris - Arras (22-24/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  27th place
Ronde van Limburg (14/6)
  2nd place
Circuit de Wallonie (21/6)
  5th place
I.W.T. Oetingen (24/6)
  1st place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 (4/7)
  2nd place
Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen (19/7)
  2nd place
GP Perenchies (26/7)
  1st place
Tour of Portugal (29/7-9/8)
  3rd place in prologue
GP Stad Zottegem (18/8)
  11st place
GP Jef Scherens (23/8)
  2nd place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  12nd place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (19/9)
  2nd place
Duo Normand (27/9)
  2nd place
Eurometropole Tour (30/9-4/10)
  23rd place

2016

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (31/1)
  4th place
Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  12nd place
Le Samyn (2/3)
  22nd place
Classic Loire Atlantique (19/3)
  12nd place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  79th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  46th place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  8th place
Halle - Ingooigem (22/6)
  6th place
I.W.T. Oetingen (29/6)
  2nd place
GP Pino Cerami (20/7)
  10th place
Tour de Wallonie (23-27/7)
  27th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Poly Normande (31/7)
  9th place
Dwars door het Hageland (5/8)
  19th place
Tour de Limousin (16-19/8)
  14th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
GP Jef Scherens (21/8)
  1st place
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  12nd place
Druivenkoers (24/8)
  4th place
Bretagne Classic (28/8 - World Tour)
  24th place

2017

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (29/1)
  17th place
Le Samyn (1/3)
  19th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - World Tour)
  161st place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  88th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  53rd place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - World Tour)
  98th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - World Tour)
  34th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  15th place
Ronde van Belgie (24-28/5)
  33rd place
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6 - World Tour)
  115th place
Tour de France (1-23/7 - World Tour)
  163rd place
Poly Normande (30/7)
  7th place
Dwars door het Hageland (5/8)
  5th place
Arctic Race (10-13/8)
  49th place
Bretagne Classic (27/8 - World Tour)
  48th place
GP Wallone (13/9)
  13rd place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (3/10)
  12nd place
Ronde van Zeeland (14/10)
  5th place