Maxime VANTOMME
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1986-03-08 (31)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Katusha 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2005    -      737    -
  2006    Quick Step - Innergetic (Trainee, from August)      1880    -
  2008    Mitsubishi - Jartazi       1297    1
  2009    Katusha       1038    -
  2010    Katusha       225    -
  2011    Katusha       799    -
  2012    Katusha       768    -
  2013    Crelan - Euphony       337    -
  2014    Roubaix Lille Metropole       245    2
  2015    Roubaix Lille Metropole       768    1
  2016    Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille       387    -
  2017    WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect       154    1
  2018    WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect [?]      -    -

Results | Analysis

2005

Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (5/6)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours U23 (9/10)
  2nd place

2006

Brussel - Zepperen (5/3)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  10th place

2007

Brussel - Zepperen (11/3)
  10th place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (18/3)
  9th place
Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt (17/5)
  10th place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  3rd place

2008

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (16-20/1)
  17th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Noord-Holland (27/4)
  10th place
Halle - Ingooigem (25/6)
  8th place

2009

Nokere Koerse (18/3)
  6th place
GP Jef Scherens (6/9)
  7th place

2010

Clasica Sarda (28/2)
  10th place
Tour de Wallonie (24-28/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Eneco Tour (17-24/8 - World Tour)
  19th place
GP Jef Scherens (5/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (11/9)
  15th place
Ronde van de Vendee (26/9)
  6th place

2011

Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  11st place
Handzame Classic (18/3)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  136th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  123rd place
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  10th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Jef Scherens (4/9)
  12nd place
GP Wallone (14/9)
  10th place

2012

Le Samyn (29/2)
  6th place
Nokere Koerse (14/3)
  8th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (27-29/3)
  14th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4 - World Tour)
  69th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4 - World Tour)
  76th place
Ronde van Belgie (23-27/5)
  11st place
Ster ZLM Toer (14-17/6)
  8th place
Tour of Austria (1-8/7)
  5th place in 1st stage

2013

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (27/1)
  7th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (20/3)
  14th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (26-28/3)
  11st place
Tour of Flanders (31/3 - World Tour)
  31st place
Amstel Gold Race (14/4 - World Tour)
  60th place
La Flèche Wallonne (17/4 - World Tour)
  47th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - World Tour)
  65th place
Circuit de Wallonie (5/5)
  4th place
GP Claude Criquielion (18/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Belgie (22-26/5)
  13rd place
Tour de Wallonie (20-24/7)
  14th place
Arctic Race (8-11/8)
  8th place
Dutch Valley Food Classic (23/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (27-30/8)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (7/9)
  11st place
GP Marcel Kint (9/9)
  4th place
Ronde van de Somme (20/9)
  7th place
GP d`Isbergues (22/9)
  12nd place

2014

Le Samyn (5/3)
  1st place
GP Pino Cerami (12/4)
  11st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  11st place
Paris - Arras (23-25/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Plumelec (31/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Limburg (15/6)
  12nd place
Tour des Pays de Savoie (19-22/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Belgium (29/6)
  10th place

2015

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (1/2)
  11st place
Le Samyn (4/3)
  12nd place
GP Plumelec (30/5)
  17th place
Paris - Chauny (5/7)
  1st place
Tour de Limousin (18-21/8)
  16th place
GP Fourmies (6/9)
  33rd place

2016

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  25th place
GP de Lillers (6/3)
  5th place
Circuit des Ardennes (8-10/4)
  5th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Denain (14/4)
  35th place
Tour du Finistere (16/4)
  7th place
La Roue Tourangelle (24/4)
  18th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  45th place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  10th place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (29/5)
  4th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (2-5/6)
  20th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Tour des Pays de Savoie (16-19/6)
  7th place in 4th stage
Poly Normande (31/7)
  8th place
Tour de Limousin (16-19/8)
  19th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (23-26/8)
  18th place
  4th place in 5th stage

2017

Etoile de Besseges (1-5/2)
  8th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Trofeo Laigueglia (12/2)
  16th place
Tour du Haut Var (18-19/2)
  18th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2 - World Tour)
  95th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  11st place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  6th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
Circuit des Ardennes (7-9/4)
  2nd place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
La Fleche Brabanconne (12/4)
  17th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - World Tour)
  56th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  13rd place
Ronde van Belgie (24-28/5)
  23rd place
Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen (10/6)
  3rd place
Ster ZLM Toer (14-18/6)
  8th place
  4th place in 4th stage
Tour de Wallonie (22-26/7)
  6th place
  7th place in 5th stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (2/9)
  21st place