Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
 
Country:    Latvia
Born:   1982-04-08 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Cofidis 

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2002    -      1393    -    -
  2004    -      1086    -    -
  2005    Rietumu Bank       711    -    1
  2006    Rietumu Bank       266    -    1
  2007    Rietumu Bank       216    -    2
  2008    Rietumu Bank       121    -    5
  2009    Designa Kokken       103    -    4
  2010    HTC - Columbia       354    -    2
  2011    Cofidis       444    -    -
  2012    Cofidis       466    -    1
  2013    IAM       255    -    2
  2014    IAM       518    -    1
  2015    IAM       398    -    1
  2016    IAM       270    123    -
  2017    Bora - Hansgrohe  (-2018)     1782    -    -

Results | Analysis

2002

NC Latvia ITT (28/6)
  10th place
NC Latvia (30/6)
  4th place

2003

NC Latvia (29/6)
  8th place

2004

NC Latvia (27/6)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (1/10)
  23rd place

2005

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (21-24/4)
  8th place
Tallinn GP (28/5)
  5th place
NC Latvia ITT (24/6)
  4th place
NC Latvia (26/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Slowakije (31/8-4/9)
  8th place

2006

Circuit des Ardennes (7-9/4)
  4th place
Mayor Cup (3/5)
  2nd place
Memorial Oleg Dyachenko (11/5)
  2nd place
Tallinn GP (26/5)
  5th place
Tartu Tanavasait (27/5)
  9th place
NC Latvia (3/6)
  1st place
Riga GP (4/6)
  2nd place
Scandinavian Open (30/7)
  6th place

2007

GP de Lillers (11/3)
  6th place
Mayor Cup (3/5)
  3rd place
Five Rings of Moscow (5-9/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Memorial Oleg Dyachenko (11/5)
  2nd place
Tartu Tanavasait (26/5)
  4th place
Tallinn GP (1/6)
  2nd place
Riga GP (3/6)
  2nd place
NC Latvia ITT (20/6)
  3rd place
NC Latvia (22/6)
  1st place
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (15/8)
  3rd place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (24-26/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Croatia (11-16/9)
  1st place in 5th stage

2008

Le Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc (5/3)
  3rd place
Paris - Troyes (16/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Normandie (24-30/3)
  10th place
Circuit des Ardennes (11-13/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour du Finistere (19/4)
  2nd place
GP Copenhagen (1/5)
  2nd place
Mayor Cup (13/5)
  9th place
Tartu Tanavasait (24/5)
  1st place
Riga GP (1/6)
  3rd place
NC Latvia ITT (27/6)
  3rd place
Scandinavian Open (2/8)
  1st place
Gara Ciclistica Milionaria (17/8)
  10th place
Ronde van Slowakije (3-7/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Lombardia Tour (20/9)
  1st place
World Championships (28/9)
  57th place

2009

Driedaagse van de Vaucluse (27/2-1/3)
  7th place
GP de Lillers (8/3)
  1st place
GP Copenhagen (16/5)
  3rd place
Tartu Tanavasait (30/5)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Oise (11-14/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Latvia ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Latvia (28/6)
  2nd place
GP Cristal (18/7)
  4th place
Trophee des Champions (19/7)
  5th place
Tour of Denmark (29/7-2/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  1st place
Duo Normand (20/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  30th place
World Championships (27/9)
  77th place
M├╝nsterland Giro (3/10)
  1st place

2010

Tartu Tanavasait (29/5)
  5th place
NC Latvia ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Latvia (27/6)
  1st place
GP d`Isbergues (19/9)
  1st place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - World Tour)
  34th place

2011

Le Samyn (2/3)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - World Tour)
  37th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  116th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  134th place
Tartu Tanavasait (28/5)
  12nd place
NC Latvia ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
NC Latvia (26/6)
  2nd place
Eneco Tour (8-14/8 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Vuelta a Espana (20/8-11/9 - World Tour)
  166th place
World Championships (25/9)
  22nd place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (4/10)
  8th place

2012

Paris - Roubaix (8/4 - World Tour)
  18th place
Tro-Bro Leon (15/4)
  7th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  10th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (14-17/6)
  7th place
  2nd place in prologue
NC Latvia ITT (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Latvia (24/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (28/7)
  56th place
Tour de Limousin (14-17/8)
  9th place
World Championships ITT (19/9)
  50th place

2013

Strade Bianche (2/3)
  5th place
Milano - San Remo (17/3 - World Tour)
  60th place
NC Latvia ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
NC Latvia (22/6)
  1st place
Poly Normande (28/7)
  9th place
Tour of Portugal (7-18/8)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour de Jura (14/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Doubs (15/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (25/9)
  23rd place
World Championships (29/9)
  27th place

2014

Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - World Tour)
  62nd place
Tour of Norway (21-25/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
NC Latvia ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Latvia (29/6)
  2nd place
Vuelta a Burgos (13-17/8)
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Doubs (14/9)
  11st place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  50th place
Paris - Tours (12/10)
  12nd place
Chrono des Nations (19/10)
  5th place

2015

Milano - San Remo (22/3 - World Tour)
  101st place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Giro d`Italia (9-31/5 - World Tour)
  161st place
European Games (21/6)
  7th place
NC Latvia ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
NC Latvia (28/6)
  1st place
Hamburg Cyclassics (23/8 - World Tour)
  21st place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  39th place

2016

Great Ocean Race (31/1)
  24th place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (14/2)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - World Tour)
  48th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  14th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  8th place
NC Latvia ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (6/8)
  46th place

2017

Trofeo Campos - Santanyi - Ses Salines (26/1)
  24th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-14/3 - World Tour)
  122nd place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - World Tour)
  179th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  91st place