TOUR OF YORKSHIRE
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  28-30/4/2017
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
2   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Dimension Data
3   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
4   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
5   Matthew Holmes       Madison - Genesis
6   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
8   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
9   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
10   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
11   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha - Alpecin
12   Quentin Pacher       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
13   Lawrence Warbasse       Aqua Blue Sport
14   Amael Moinard       BMC
15   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
16   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
17   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
18   Robert Kiserlovski       Katusha - Alpecin
19   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
20   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
21   Thomas Stewart       ONE
22   Ben Alexander O`Connor       Dimension Data
23   Max Stedman       Bike Channel - Canyon
24   Daniel Pearson       Aqua Blue Sport
25   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
 
1st stage (28/4)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
3   Chris Opie       Bike Channel - Canyon
4   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
5   Steele Von Hoff       ONE
6   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
7   Andre Looij       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8   Adam Blythe       Aqua Blue Sport
9   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Enrique Sanz Unzue       Raleigh - GAC
Ranking:
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
2nd stage (29/4)
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
2   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
3   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
4   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Christopher Lawless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
6   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
7   Søren Kragh Andersen       Sunweb
8   Tony Hurel       Direct Energie
9   Matthew Holmes       Madison - Genesis
10   Adam Blythe       Aqua Blue Sport
Ranking:
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
 
3rd stage (30/4)
1   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
2   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Dimension Data
3   Jonathan Hivert       Direct Energie
4   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
5   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
6   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Matthew Holmes       Madison - Genesis
8   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
9   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
10   Joey Rosskopf       BMC