CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 20 August 2018

1   Chris Froome (Sky)          2197 
2   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          2146 
3   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          2104 
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1768 
5   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1696 
6   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1642 
7   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          1613 
8   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1567 
9   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1474 
10   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1470 
11   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1398 
12   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1385 
13   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1353 
14   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1257 
15   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1240 
16   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1209 
17   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1178 
18   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          1161 
19   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1152 
20   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          1147 
21   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          1066 
22   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1048 
23   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          1044 
24   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          1042 
25   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          1019 
26   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          1002 
27   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          995 
  Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          995 
29   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          988 
30   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          946 
31   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          930 
32   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          926 
33   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          890 
34   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          885 
35   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          877 
36   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          875 
37   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          853 
38   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          847 
39   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          845 
40   Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          837 
41   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          831 
42   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          811 
43   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          808 
44   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          776 
45   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          775 
46   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          772 
47   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          762 
48   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          761 
49   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          758 
  Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          758 
51   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          748 
52   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          743 
53   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          742 
54   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          741 
55   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          738 
56   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          734 
57   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          731 
58   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          728 
59   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          720 
  Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          720 
61   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          717 
62   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          715 
63   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          695 
64   Richie Porte (BMC)          693 
65   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          692 
66   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          691 
67   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          690 
68   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          686 
69   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          664 
70   Wout Poels (Sky)          663 
71   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          658 
72   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          648 
73   Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First - Drapac)          645 
74   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          641 
75   Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          638 
76   Kenny Dehaes (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          634 
77   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          631 
  Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          631 
79   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          618 
80   Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          616 
81   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          610 
82   Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          607 
83   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          600 
84   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          599 
85   Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott)          590 
86   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          588 
87   Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          582 
88   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          576 
89   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          570 
90   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          569 
91   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          562 
92   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          555 
93   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          551 
94   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          543 
  Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          543 
96   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          542 
97   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          539 
98   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          535 
99   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          530 
  Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          530 
101   Sacha Modolo (EF Education First - Drapac)          522 
102   Michael Albasini (Mitchelton - Scott)          520 
103   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          518 
104   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          515 
105   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          512 
106   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          508 
107   Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL - Jumbo)          503 
108   Silvan Dillier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          499 
109   Nicolas Roche (BMC)          484 
110   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          478 
111   Fabio Jakobsen (Quick Step Floors)          474 
112   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          470 
  Damiano Caruso (BMC)          470 
114   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          469 
115   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          468 
116   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          464 
117   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          463 
118   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          461 
119   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          451 
120   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          450 
121   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          444 
122   Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          442 
123   Justin Jules (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          438 
124   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sky)          435 
125   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          433 
126   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          430 
127   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          425 
  Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          425 
129   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          422 
130   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          420 
131   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          418 
132   Anthony Roux (Groupama - FDJ)          415 
133   Sean De Bie (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          412 
134   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          410 
135   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          409 
136   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          408 
137   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Sky)          406 
138   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          402 
139   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          400 
140   Jesper Hansen (Astana)          396 
141   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton - Scott)          395 
142   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          390 
143   Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida)          388 
144   Jaime Roson Garcia (Movistar)          380 
145   Jurgen Roelandts (BMC)          379 
146   Antwan Tolhoek (LottoNL - Jumbo)          377 
147   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          374 
148   Stefan Küng (BMC)          371 
149   Roy Jans (Cibel - Cebon)          360 
150   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          358 
151   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          356 
152   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          355 
153   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          354 
  Serghei Tvetcov (United Health Care)          354 
  Arthur Vichot (Groupama - FDJ)          354 
156   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          350 
157   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          344 
158   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          342 
159   Edward Theuns (Sunweb)          341 
160   Hugh Carthy (EF Education First - Drapac)          339 
161   Warren Barguil (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          334 
  Alberto Contador Velasco           334 
163   Artem Ovechkin (Terengganu)          332 
164   Manuel Belletti (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          329 
  Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          329 
166   Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana)          328 
167   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          325 
168   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          323 
  Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          323 
170   Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          317 
171   Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek - Segafredo)          315 
172   Toms Skujins (Trek - Segafredo)          312 
173   Jérôme Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          311 
  Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Quick Step Floors)          311 
175   Sepp Kuss (LottoNL - Jumbo)          309 
  Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          309 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          309 
178   Anthony Turgis (Cofidis)          306 
179   Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          305 
180   Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          303 
  Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          303 
182   Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          302 
183   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          299 
184   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          294 
185   Dylan Van Baarle (Sky)          289 
186   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          287 
187   Daniel Navarro Garcia (Cofidis)          284 
188   Emils Liepins (ONE)          281 
189   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          280 
  Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          280 
191   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          279 
  Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha - Alpecin)          279 
193   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          278 
194   Gavin Mannion (United Health Care)          277 
195   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          276 
196   Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy)          274 
  David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          274 
  Riccardo Zoidl (Felbermayr - Simplon Wels)          274 
199   Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          272 
200   Dion Smith (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          270 
201   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          269 
202   Patrick Schelling (Vorarlberg - Santic)          268 
203   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          266 
  Alexander Krieger (Leopard)          266 
205   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          265 
206   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          264 
207   Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          263 
208   Colin Joyce (Rally)          261 
  Lorrenzo Manzin (Vital Concept)          261 
210   Tao Geoghegan Hart (Sky)          260 
211   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          257 
212   Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept)          256 
213   Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          255 
214   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          254 
  Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy)          254 
216   Jonas Rickaert (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          252 
217   Alexander Kamp Egested (Virtu)          251 
  Tanel Kangert (Astana)          251 
  Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          251 
220   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          250 
221   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          249 
222   Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (Manzana - Postobon)          248 
  Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          248 
224   Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          247 
225   Davide Ballerini (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          245 
  Mikaël Chérel (AG2R - La Mondiale)          245 
227   Javier Moreno Bazan (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          244 
  Georg Preidler (Groupama - FDJ)          244 
229   Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          243 
230   Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie)          241 
231   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          240 
232   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          239 
233   Benjamin Dyball (St. George)          238 
234   Alex Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          237 
  Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          237 
236   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          236 
237   Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          235 
  Rein Taaramäe (Direct Energie)          235 
239   Grega Bole (Bahrain - Merida)          234 
  Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)          234 
241   Andre Looij (Monkey Town)          233 
242   Robert Power (Mitchelton - Scott)          232 
243   Rasmus Christian Quaade (BHS - Almeborg Bornholm)          228 
244   Remi Cavagna (Quick Step Floors)          227 
  Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          227 
  Jimmy Janssens (Cibel - Cebon)          227 
  Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Quick Step Floors)          227 
  Siarhei Papok (Minsk)          227 
249   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          226 
250   Onur Balkan (Torku Sekerspor)          224 
  German Nicolas Tivani Perez (UAE Emirates)          224 
 
251 - 500